§ 54B-150. Manner of making loans.
§ 54B-158. Insured or guaranteed loans.
An association may make insured or guaranteed loans in accordance with the provisions of G.S. 53C-5-3. (1981, c. 282, s. 3; 2012-56, s. 41.)
An association may invest any funds on hand in the purchase of loans of a type which the association could make in accordance with the provisions of this Chapter. (1981, c. 282, s. 3.)