§ 54B-150. Manner of making loans.
§ 54B-154. Insider loans.
The Commissioner of Banks may promulgate rules and regulations no less stringent than the requirements of the appropriate federal regulatory authority, and as he deems necessary, to govern the making of loans to officers and directors, and their associates, and companies or other business entities controlled by them. (1981, c. 282, s. 3; 1983, c. 144, s. 20; 1989 (Reg. Sess., 1990), c. 806, s. 10; 2001-193, s. 16.)