NORTH CAROLINA GENERAL ASSEMBLY
[…] His order shall be directed to the Chairman of the State Board of Alcoholic Control. The express authority granted by this Section is not intended to limit any other authority, express or implied, to order cessation of these activities."

Sec. 6.  Article 13 of Chapter 14 of the General Statutes of North Carolina is rewritten to read as follows:

"Article 13.

"Malicious Injury or Damage by Use of Explosive or Incendiary Device or Material.

"Sec. 14-49.  Malicious use of explosive or incendiary; attempt; punishment. (a) Any person who wilfully and maliciously injures or attempts to injure another by the use of any explosive or incendiary device or material is guilty of a felony.

"(b)      Any person who wilfully and maliciously damages or attempts to damage any real or personal property of any kind or nature belonging to another by the use of any explosive or incendiary device or material is guilty of a felony.

"(c)       Any person who violates any provision of this Section is punishable by imprisonment in the State's prison for not less than five nor more than thirty years.

"Sec. 14-49.1.  Malicious damage of occupied property by use of explosive or incendiary; attempt; punishment.