GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] "(7) Is or has been
discharged from the armed forces Armed Forces of the United States
under conditions other than honorable."
SECTION 17. G.S. 15A-1340.11(7)c. reads as rewritten:
"c. In the
courts of the United States, another state, the armed services Armed
Forces of the United States, or another country, regardless of whether the
offense would be a crime if it occurred in North Carolina,".
SECTION 18. G.S. 15A-1340.16(e)(14) reads as rewritten:
"(14) The defendant has been honorably
discharged from the United States armed services.Armed Forces of the
United States."
SECTION 19. G.S. 18B-109(b) reads as rewritten:
"(b) Armed Forces
Installation. - No person shall have malt beverages or unfortified wine shipped
directly from a point outside this State to an armed forces installation
of the Armed Forces of the United States within this State if those
alcoholic beverages are for resale on the installation."
SECTION 20. G.S. 18B-203(a)(17) reads as rewritten:
"(17) Provide for the distribution of
spirituous liquor to armed forces installations of the Armed Forces
of the United States within this State for resale on the
installation;".
SECTION 21. G.S. 20-7(f) reads as rewritten: