GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] involves the planning, designing, or implementation of best management
practices on agricultural lands."
SECTION 54. G.S. 90-12.1A(a)(3) reads as rewritten:
"(3) Is authorized to treat
personnel enlisted military personnel serving in a branch of the United
States armed services Armed Forces of the United States or
veterans."
SECTION 55. G.S. 90-12.4(3) reads as rewritten:
"(3) Is a member of the United
States armed services Armed Forces of the United States or is
employed by the Veterans' Administration or another federal agency."
SECTION 56. G.S. 90-18.1(h) reads as rewritten:
"(h) A physician
assistant serving active duty in the United States military Armed
Forces of the United States is exempt from the requirements of subdivision
(g)(3) of this section."
SECTION 57. G.S. 90-29(c)(2) reads as rewritten:
"(2) The practice of
dentistry, in the discharge of their official duties, by dentists in any branch
of the military service Armed Forces of the United States or in
the full-time employ of any agency of the United States;".