GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] under dishonorable conditions."
SECTION 14. G.S. 14-415.4(e)(5) reads as rewritten:
"(5) The petitioner is or
has been dishonorably discharged from the armed forces. Armed Forces
of the United States."
SECTION 15. G.S. 14-415.10(2a) reads as rewritten:
"(2a) Military permittee. - A
person who holds a permit who is also a member of the armed forces Armed
Forces of the United States, the armed forces reserves reserve
components of the Armed Forces of the United States, the North Carolina
Army National Guard, or the North Carolina Air National Guard."
SECTION 16. G.S. 14-415.12(b)(7) reads as rewritten:
"(7) Is or has been
discharged from the armed forces Armed Forces of the United States
under conditions other than honorable."
SECTION 17. G.S. 15A-1340.11(7)c. reads as rewritten:
"c. In the
courts of the United States, another state, the armed services Armed
Forces of the United States, or another country, regardless of whether the
offense would be a crime if it occurred in North Carolina,".