GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] and members of the armed forces Armed Forces of the United
States."
SECTION 12. G.S. 14-401.6(a)(1) reads as rewritten:
"(1) By officers and
enlisted personnel of the armed forces Armed Forces of the United
States or this State while in the discharge of their official duties and acting
under orders requiring them to carry arms or weapons;".
SECTION 13. G.S. 14-404(c)(6) reads as rewritten:
"(6) One who has been
discharged from the armed forces Armed Forces of the United States
under dishonorable conditions."
SECTION 14. G.S. 14-415.4(e)(5) reads as rewritten:
"(5) The petitioner is or
has been dishonorably discharged from the armed forces. Armed Forces
of the United States."
SECTION 15. G.S. 14-415.10(2a) reads as rewritten:
"(2a) Military permittee. - A
person who holds a permit who is also a member of the armed forces Armed
Forces of the United States, the armed forces reserves reserve
components of the Armed Forces of the United States, the North Carolina