GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] components of the Armed Forces of the United States, the North Carolina
Army National Guard, or the North Carolina Air National Guard."
SECTION 16. G.S. 14-415.12(b)(7) reads as rewritten:
"(7) Is or has been
discharged from the armed forces Armed Forces of the United States
under conditions other than honorable."
SECTION 17. G.S. 15A-1340.11(7)c. reads as rewritten:
"c. In the
courts of the United States, another state, the armed services Armed
Forces of the United States, or another country, regardless of whether the
offense would be a crime if it occurred in North Carolina,".
SECTION 18. G.S. 15A-1340.16(e)(14) reads as rewritten:
"(14) The defendant has been honorably
discharged from the United States armed services.Armed Forces of the
United States."
SECTION 19. G.S. 18B-109(b) reads as rewritten:
"(b) Armed Forces
Installation. - No person shall have malt beverages or unfortified wine shipped
directly from a point outside this State to an armed forces installation