GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Joint Select Committee on Low-Level Radioactive Waste;
(9) The Environmental Review Commission;
(10) The Joint Legislative Transportation Oversight Committee;
(11) The Joint Legislative Education Oversight Committee;
(12) The Joint
Legislative Commission on Future Strategies for North Carolina;
(13) The Commission on Children with Special Needs;
(14) The Legislative
Committee on New Licensing Boards;
(15) The Agriculture and Forestry Awareness Study Commission; and
(16) The North
Carolina Study Commission on Aging; and
(17) The standing Committees on Pensions and Retirement."
SECTION 2.51. G.S. 143B-273.8(b) reads as rewritten:
"(b) The Department of
Correction shall report by February 1 of each year to the Chairs of the Senate
and House Appropriations Committees, the Senate and House Appropriations
Subcommittees on Justice and Public Safety, and the Joint Legislative Corrections,
Crime Control, and Juvenile Justice Oversight Committee on Justice and
Public Safety on the status of the Criminal Justice Partnership Program.
The report shall include the following information:".
SECTION 2.52. G.S. 143B-279.8(e) reads as rewritten:
"(e) The Coastal
Resources Commission, the Environmental Management Commission, and the Marine
Fisheries Commission shall report to the Joint Legislative Commission on Seafood