GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] OSHA Program 372,792 372,792
Ferry Operations 34,189,589 43,538,132
State Aid
Municipalities 89,373,921 90,187,224
Public Transportation 90,551,575 90,551,575
Airports 18,401,413 22,311,031
Railroads 21,701,153 21,701,153
Governor's Highway Safety 273,093 273,093
Division of Motor Vehicles 90,142,238 43,004,042
Other State Agencies, Reserves,
Transfers
292,326,416
351,988,748
347,062,351
Capital Improvements 15,250,000 15,000,000
Total $ 2,049,200,000 $ 2,134,160,000"
SECTION 4. Section 5.4 of Session Law 2011-145 is amended by adding a new subsection to read:
"SECTION 5.4.(h) G.S. 115C-546.2(d)(4) reads as rewritten:
"(4) A county may use
monies in this Fund to pay for school construction projects in local school
administrative units and to retire indebtedness incurred for school
construction projects incurred on or after January 1, 2003.projects."
General Provisions
SECTION 5. Section 6.1(b) of Session Law 2011-145 reads as rewritten: