GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] The Executive Administrator and Board of Trustees of the Plan shall determine how those conversion rights shall be administered.
SECTION 3.(f) Any unencumbered administrative fees collected by the Plan under Part 6 of Article 3B of Chapter 135 of the General Statutes are transferred to the Public Employee Health Benefit Fund created under G.S. 135-48.5(a).
SECTION 4.(a) G.S. 135-48.22(2) reads as rewritten:
"(2) Approve premium rates, co-pays, deductibles, and coinsurance percentages and maximums for the Plan, as provided in G.S. 135-48.30(a)(2)."
SECTION 4.(b) G.S. 135-48.30(2) reads as rewritten:
"(2) Set benefits, premium rates, co-pays, deductibles, and coinsurance percentages and maximums, subject to approval by the Board of Trustees.