GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] SECTION 45.(d)  G.S. 113-277(a4) reads as rewritten:

"(a4)     The Wildlife Resources Commission shall order the surrender of any license or permit issued under this Article to a person whose licensing privileges have been forfeited under G.S. 15A-1331A G.S. 15A-1331.1 for the period specified by the court."

SECTION 45.(e)  If Senate Bill 707, 2011 Regular Session, becomes law, G.S. 15A-1331B, as enacted by that act, is recodified as G.S. 15A-1331.2. 

SECTION 45.5.  G.S. 18B-1305(a1), as enacted by Section 1 of S.L. 2012-4, reads as rewritten:

"(a1)     Termination by a Small Brewery. - A brewery's authorization to distribute its own malt beverage products pursuant to G.S. 18B-1104(7)G.S. 18B-1104(8) shall revert back to the brewery, in the absence of good cause, following the fifth business day after confirmed receipt of written notice of such reversion by the brewery to the wholesaler. The brewery shall pay the wholesaler fair market value for the distribution rights for the affected brand. For purposes of this subsection, "fair market value" means the highest dollar amount at which a seller would be willing to sell and a buyer willing to buy at the time the self-distribution rights revert back to the brewery, after each party has been provided all information relevant to the transaction."