GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] a.         Name.

b.         Date of birth.

c.         State of licensure.

d.         License number.

e.         Area of practice.

f.          Practice address.

By no later than 3 days prior to voluntary health care services being rendered, a sponsoring organization may amend the list to add health care providers defined in G.S. 90-21.102(3)a. through G.S. 90-21.102(3)m.G.S. 90-21.102(3)l."

SECTION 47.(c)  This section is effective January 1, 2013.

SECTION 48.  G.S. 115C-107.7(a1) reads as rewritten:

"(a1)     Any corporal punishment administered on students with disabilities shall be consistent with the requirements of G.S. 115C-391(a)(5).G.S. 115C-390.4."

SECTION 49.  G.S. 115C-309(a) reads as rewritten: