GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] time of sale.
(49a) Delivery
charges for delivery of direct mail if the charges are separately stated on an
invoice or similar billing document given to the purchaser.purchaser
at the time of sale.
…."
SECTION 1.5. The title of Article 5F of Chapter 105 of the General Statutes reads as rewritten:
"Article 5F.
Manufacturing Fuel and Certain
Machinery and Equipment."
SECTION 1.6. The catchline of G.S. 105-187.70, as enacted by Section 6 of S.L. 2011-122, reads as rewritten:
"§
105-187.70. Department comply with Article 43 of Chapter 62A
of the General Statutes."
SECTION 1.7.(a) G.S. 105-228.90(b)(1b) reads as rewritten:
"(1b) Code. -
The Internal Revenue Code as enacted as of January 1, 2011, January
1, 2012, including any provisions enacted as of that date that become
effective either before or after that date."
SECTION 1.7.(b) This section is effective when it becomes law.