GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] The Secretary of Revenue shall provide the Secretary of Administration periodically with a list of vendors to which this section applies.
(2) A vendor if the vendor or an affiliate of the vendor incorporates or reincorporates in a tax haven country after December 31, 2001, but the United States is the principal market for the public trading of the stock of the corporation incorporated in the tax haven country."
SECTION 2.15. G.S. 105-241(b)(2a) reads as rewritten:
"(2a)
Motor fuel taxes. - A taxpayer that is required to file files an
electronic return under Subchapter V of this Chapter or Article 3 of Chapter
119 of the General Statutes must pay the tax by electronic funds
transfer."
SECTION 2.16. Effective when it becomes law, but expiring at the same time as Section 1 of S.L. 2011-296 expires (currently July 1, 2013), G.S. 161-10(a), as rewritten by S.L. 2011-296, reads as rewritten:
"§ 161-10. Uniform fees of registers of deeds.