GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] "(b) The following credits are not allowed to an estate or trust:
(1) G.S. 105-151. Tax credits for income taxes paid to other states by individuals.
(2) G.S. 105-151.11. Credit for child care and certain employment-related expenses.
(3) G.S. 105-151.18. Credit for the disabled.
(4) G.S. 105-151.24. Credit for children.
(5) G.S. 105-151.26. Credit for charitable contributions by nonitemizers.
(6) Repealed by Session Laws 2004-170, s. 17, effective August 2, 2004.
(7) G.S. 105-151.28. Credit for long-term care insurance.
(8) (Expires for taxable years beginning on or after January 1, 2013) G.S. 105-151.30. Credit for recycling oyster shells.
(9) G.S. 105-151.31. Earned income tax credit.
(10) G.S. 105-151.32. Credit for adoption expenses.
(11) G.S. 105-151.33. Education expenses credit."
SECTION 2.7. G.S. 105-164.3 reads as rewritten:
"§ 105-164.3. Definitions.
The following definitions apply in this Article:
…
(25a) Over-the-counter
drug. - A drug that can be dispensed under federal law without a
prescription and is contains a label that identifies the product as a
drug as required by 21 C.F.R. § 201.66 § 201.66. The label
includes either of the following:
a.
to have a label containing a A "Drug Facts" panel panel.
b.
and a A statement of its active ingredients.ingredients
with a list of those ingredients contained in the compound, substance, or
preparation.
…
(26b) Prepaid calling service. - A right that meets all of the following requirements:
a.