GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] At a minimum, this report shall include information on the following:

(1)        The number and type of properties classified and offered as part of each request for proposal.

(2)        The details of each request for proposal and award of contract pursuant to each request for proposal.

(3)        The number and type of properties sold, including information about the manner of sale, the identity of the purchaser, and the average ratio of sale price to residue property value of the properties sold.

SECTION 2.5.  G.S. 20‑280 reads as rewritten:

"§ 20‑280.  Filing proof of financial responsibility with governing board of municipality or county.

(a)        Within 30 days after March 27, 1951, every person, firm or corporation engaging in the business of operating a taxicab or taxicabs within a municipality shall file with the governing board of the municipality in which such business is operated proof of financial responsibility as hereinafter defined.

No governing board of a municipality shall hereafter issue any certificate of convenience and necessity, franchise, license, permit or other privilege or authority to any person, firm or corporation authorizing such person, firm or corporation to engage in the business of operating a taxicab or taxicabs within the municipality unless such person, firm or corporation first files with said governing board proof of financial responsibility as hereinafter defined.

Within 30 days after the ratification of this section, every person, firm or corporation engaging in the business of operating a taxicab or taxicabs without the corporate limits of a municipality or municipalities, shall file with the board of county commissioners of the county in which such business is operated proof of financial responsibility as hereinafter defined.

No person, firm or corporation shall hereafter engage in the business of operating a taxicab or taxicabs without the corporate limits of a municipality or municipalities in any county unless such person, firm or corporation first files with the board of county commissioners of the county in which such business is operated proof of financial responsibility as hereinafter defined.