GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] Assembly chairs of the Joint Legislative Oversight Committee on
Unemployment Insurance, the chairs of the Joint Legislative Oversight Committee
on Information Technology, the chairs of the Senate Appropriations Committee on
Agriculture, Natural, and Economic Resources, the chairs of the House
Appropriations Committee on Agriculture and Natural and Economic Resources, and
the Fiscal Research Division on its efforts to carry out all of the
directives in this section. At a minimum, each annual report shall include all
of the following information:
…."
SECTION 14.1.(w) G.S. 136‑18.01 reads as rewritten:
"§ 136‑18.01. Consultation required for welcome and visitor centers.
The Department of Commerce and the
Department of Transportation shall consult with the Joint Legislative
Commission on Governmental Operations and the House and Senate Appropriations
Subcommittees on Natural and Economic Resources chairs of the Joint
Legislative Transportation Oversight Committee, the chairs of the Senate
Appropriations Committee on Department of Transportation, the chairs of the