GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] SECTION 16D.4.(z) Due to the increased mobility of North Carolina citizens across counties, the Administrative Office of the Courts shall develop statewide inquiry access for JWise users that corresponds to access to juvenile court records as authorized under Chapter 7B of the General Statutes by July 1, 2018.
school‑justice partnerships to reduce school‑based referrals to juvenile courts
SECTION 16D.4.(aa) G.S. 7A‑343 reads as rewritten:
"§ 7A‑343. Duties of Director.
The Director is the Administrative Officer of the Courts, and the Director's duties include all of the following:
…