GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] processing equipment, and a document produced by a facsimile machine. The
prosecutor shall make all feasible efforts to obtain and present to the court
the juvenile's full record. Evidence presented by either party at trial may be
utilized to prove prior adjudications.adjudications or convictions.
If asked by the juvenile, the prosecutor shall furnish the juvenile's prior
adjudications or convictions to the juvenile within a reasonable time
sufficient to allow the juvenile to determine if the record available to the
prosecutor is accurate."
SECTION 16D.4.(i) G.S. 7B‑2513(a) reads as rewritten:
"(a) Pursuant to G.S. 7B‑2506 and G.S. 7B‑2508, the court may commit a delinquent juvenile who is at least 10 years of age to the Division for placement in a youth development center. Commitment shall be for an indefinite term of at least six months.
(a1) In no event shallFor an offense the
juvenile committed prior to reaching the age of 16 years, the term shall
not exceed: