GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] e. The person has adopted the display of colors or the style of dress associated with a criminal gang.
f. The person is in possession of or linked to a criminal gang by physical evidence, including photographs, ledgers, rosters, written or electronic communications, or membership documents.
g. The person has tattoos or markings associated with a criminal gang.
h. The person has adopted language or terminology associated with a criminal gang.
i. The person appears in any form of social media to promote a criminal gang."
SECTION 16D.4.(ii) G.S. 7B‑3001(a) reads as rewritten:
"(a) The chief court counselor shall maintain a record of all cases of juveniles under supervision of juvenile court counselors, to be known as the juvenile court counselor's record.