GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (6) The number of at‑risk, diverted, and adjudicated juveniles served by each county.
(7) The Department's actions to ensure that county JCPCs prioritize funding for dispositions of intermediate and community‑level sanctions for court‑adjudicated juveniles under minimum standards adopted by the Department.
(8) The total cost for each funded program, including the cost per juvenile and the essential elements of the program."
JUVENILE JUSTICE REINVESTMENT ACT
Increase the age of juvenile jurisdiction, except for certain felonies
SECTION 16D.4.(a) G.S. 7B‑1501 reads as rewritten:
"§ 7B‑1501. Definitions.
In this Subchapter, unless the context clearly requires otherwise, the following words have the listed meanings. The singular includes the plural, unless otherwise specified.
…
(7) Delinquent juvenile. –
a.