GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (1) To provide testing for Hepatitis C and other priority communicable diseases identified by the Division of Public Health.
(2) To provide individuals who test positive for Hepatitis C and other priority communicable diseases with access to appropriate treatment options.
SUBPART XI‑F. DIVISION OF MH/DD/SAS AND STATE OPERATED HEALTHCARE FACILITIES
FUNDS FOR THE NORTH CAROLINA CHILD TREATMENT PROGRAM
SECTION 11F.1.(a) The title to Part 4 of Article 3 of Chapter 143B of the General Statutes reads as rewritten:
"Part 4. Commission for Mental
Health, Developmental Disabilities, and Substance Abuse Services."
SECTION 11F.1.(b) Part 4 of Article 3 of Chapter 143B of the General Statutes is amended by adding a new section to read:
"§ 143B‑150.1. Use of funds for North Carolina Child Treatment Program.