GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] SECTION 14.3.(b) G.S. 121‑7.6(a) reads as rewritten:
"(a) Fund Established. –
The North Carolina Transportation Museum Fund is created as a special interestbearing,
interest‑bearing, nonreverting enterprise fund in the
Department of Natural and Cultural Resources. The Fund shall be used to pay all
costs associated with the operation operation, interpretation,
development, expansion, preservation, and maintenance of the North Carolina
Transportation Museum."
SECTION 14.3.(c) G.S. 121‑7.7(a) reads as rewritten:
"(a) Fund. – The State
Historic Sites and Museums Fund is created as a special, interest‑bearing
revenue fund in the Division of State Historic Sites and the Division of State
History Museums. The Fund consists of all receipts derived from the lease or
rental of property or facilities, disposition of structures or products of the
land, private donations, donations, gifts, devises, and