GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] n.         G.S. 14‑456.1, Denial of government computer services to an authorized user.

(2)        Perjury or false information as follows:

a.         Perjury committed under G.S. 14‑209 in falsely denying the commission of an act that constitutes an offense within the purview of an offense listed in subdivision (1) of subsection (c) of this section.

b.         Subornation of perjury committed under G.S. 14‑210 in connection with the false denial of another as specified by subdivision (2) of this subsection.

c.         Perjury under Article 23 of Chapter 163A of the General Statutes.

(d)       All monies forfeited under this section shall be remitted to the Civil Penalty and Forfeiture Fund."

SECTION 2.(b)  G.S. 128‑38.4 reads as rewritten:

"§ 128‑38.4.  Forfeiture of retirement benefits for certain felonies committed while serving as elected government official.

(a)        Except as provided in G.S. 128‑26(w), the Board of Trustees shall not pay any retirement benefits or allowances, except for a return of member contributions plus interest, to any member who is convicted of any felony under the federal laws listed in subsection (b) of this section or the laws of this State listed in subsection (c) of this section if all of the following apply: