GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (h)        This section shall apply applies to contracts entered into on or after November 1, 2005."

SECTION 4.3.  G.S. 47F‑2‑117(e) reads as rewritten:

"(e)      Amendments to the declaration required by this Chapter to be recorded by the association shall be prepared, executed, recorded, and certified in accordance with G.S. 47‑41.G.S. 47‑41.01 or G.S. 47‑41.02."

SECTION 5.  G.S. 55‑16‑22 reads as rewritten:

"§ 55‑16‑22.  Annual report.

(a)        Requirement. – Except as provided in subsections (a1) and (a2) of this section, each domestic corporation and each foreign corporation authorized to transact business in this State shall deliver an annual report directly to the Secretary of State in electronic form or in paper form as prescribed by the Secretary of State under this section.