GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (5)....... Docketing and indexing a will probated in another county in the State

........... ‑ first page........................................................................................................... 6.00

........... ‑ each additional page or fraction thereof.............................................................. 25

(6)....... Hearing petition for year's allowance to surviving spouse or child, in cases not assigned to a magistrate, and allotting the same............................................................. 8.0020.00

…."

SECTION 11.(b)  G.S. 7A‑309 reads as rewritten:

"§ 7A‑309.  Magistrate's special fees.

The following special fees shall be collected by the magistrate and remitted to the clerk of superior court for the use of the State in support of the General Court of Justice:

(1)        Performing marriage ceremony                                                                $20.00$50.00