GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] When there is an automatic stay, the court shall ensure that a notice is filed in the stayed action if the county and case file number are made known to the court. The notice shall be on a printed form created by the North Carolina Administrative Office of the Courts, include notice of the stay, and provide the county and case file number for the action under this Article.

…."

SECTION 3.  G.S. 7B‑320(a) reads as rewritten:

"(a)      Within five working days after After the completion of an investigative assessment response that results in a determination of abuse or serious neglect and the identification of a responsible individual, the director shall personally deliver written notice of the determination to the identified individual.individual in an expeditious manner."

SECTION 4.  G.S. 7B‑323(b) reads as rewritten: