GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] SECTION 3.(c)  The Revisor of Statutes is authorized to renumber the subdivisions of G.S. 105‑164.3 to ensure that the subdivisions are listed in alphabetical order and in a manner that reduces the current use of alphanumeric designations, to make conforming changes, and to reserve sufficient space to accommodate future additions to the statutory section.

SECTION 3.(d)  Article 9 of Chapter 105 of the General Statutes is amended by adding a new section to read:

"§ 105‑244.4A. Grace period from sales and use tax enforcement actions with respect to the sale of certain digital property by certain continuing education and professional development providers.