GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA

SESSION 2019

 

SESSION LAW 2020-73

SENATE BILL 739

 

 

AN ACT to define and regulate personal delivery devices.

 

The General Assembly of North Carolina enacts:

 

SECTION 1.  G.S. 20‑4.01 reads as rewritten:

"§ 20‑4.01.  Definitions.

Unless the context requires otherwise, the following definitions apply throughout this Chapter to the defined words and phrases and their cognates: