GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] (5)        Application for on‑site wastewater

system inspector                                                                   $200.00.$200.00

(6)        Application for authorized on‑site

wastewater evaluator                                                            $300.00.

(c1)      Use of Fees. – All fees collected pursuant to this Article shall be held by the Board and used by the Board for the sole purpose of administering this Article.

(d)       Audit. – The Board is subject to the oversight of the State Auditor under Article 5A of Chapter 147 of the General Statutes."

 

Allow division of coastal management to accept electronic payments

SECTION 2.  G.S. 113A‑119 reads as rewritten:

"§ 113A‑119.  Permit applications generally.

(a)        Any person required to obtain a permit under this Part shall file with the Secretary and (in the case of a permit sought from a city or county) with the designated local official an application for a permit in accordance with the form and content designated by the Secretary and approved by the Commission.