GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] The report also shall include the amount of funds used to clean up nuisance sites under subsection (d) of this section."

SECTION 11.(e)  G.S. 130A‑309.85 reads as rewritten:

"§ 130A‑309.85.  Reporting on the management of white goods.

The Department shall include in the report to be delivered to the Environmental Review Commission on or before 15 January of each year pursuant to G.S. 130A‑309.06(c) a description of the management of white goods in the State for the fiscal year ending the preceding 30 June. The description of the management of white goods shall include the following information:

…."

SECTION 11.(f)  G.S. 130A‑309.140(a) reads as rewritten: