GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] The report shall also include a description of activities undertaken to implement the resident inspectors program established under G.S. 130A‑295.02. In addition, the report shall include an annual update on the mercury switch removal program that shall include, at a minimum, all of the following:

…."

SECTION 11.(d)  G.S. 130A‑309.64(e) reads as rewritten:

"(e)      The Department shall include in the report to be delivered to the Environmental Review Commission on or before January 15 of each year pursuant to G.S. 130A‑309.06(c) a description of the implementation of the North Carolina Scrap Tire Disposal Act under this Part for the fiscal year ending the preceding June 30. The description of the implementation of the North Carolina Scrap Tire Disposal Act shall