GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] …."

SECTION 19.  G.S. 130A‑250 reads as rewritten:

"§ 130A‑250.  Exemptions.

The following shall be exempt from this Part:

…

(15)      Temporary family health care structures under G.S. 153A‑341.3 or G.S. 160A‑383.5.G.S. 160D‑915.

…."

SECTION 20.(a)  G.S. 130A‑291.1 reads as rewritten:

"§ 130A‑291.1.  Septage management program; permit fees.

…

(g)        Production of a crop in accordance with an approved nutrient management plan on land that is permitted as a septage land application site is a bona fide farm purpose under G.S. 153A‑340.G.S. 160D‑903(a).

…."

SECTION 20.(b)  If Senate Bill 762, 2021 Regular Session, becomes law, then this section is repealed.

SECTION 21.  G.S. 130A‑309.118 reads as rewritten:

"§ 130A‑309.118.  (Expires October 1, 2023) Effect on local ordinances.

This Part shall does not be construed to limit the authority of counties under Article 18 of Chapter 153A of the General Statutes or the authority of cities under Article 19 of Chapter 160A local governments under Chapter 160D of the General Statutes."

SECTION 22.  G.S. 130A‑310.37 reads as rewritten:

"§ 130A‑310.37.  Construction of Part.

(a)        This Part is not intended and shall not be construed to:

(1)        Affect the ability of local governments to regulate land use under Article 19 of Chapter 160A of the General Statutes and Article 18 of Chapter 153A Chapter 160D of the General Statutes. The use of the identified brownfields property and any land‑use restrictions in the brownfields agreement shall be consistent with local land‑use controls adopted under those statutes.

…."

SECTION 23.  G.S. 130A‑310.77 reads as rewritten:

"§ 130A‑310.77.  Construction of Part.

This Part shall not be construed or implemented in any of the following ways:

…