GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] e.         Resident responsibilities;

f.          Financial/legal relationship between housing management and home care or hospice agencies;

g.         A listing of all home care or hospice agencies and other community services in the area;

h.         An appeals process; and

i.          Procedures for required initial and annual resident screening and referrals for services.

Continuing care retirement communities, subject to regulation by the Department of Insurance under Chapter 58 of the General Statutes, and temporary family health care structures, as defined in G.S. 160A‑383.5, G.S. 160D‑915, are exempt from the regulatory requirements for multiunit assisted housing with services programs.

…."

SECTION 25.  G.S. 132‑1.2 reads as rewritten:

"§ 132‑1.2.  Confidential information.

Nothing in this Chapter shall be construed to require or authorize a public agency or its subdivision to disclose any information that:

…