GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] c. Limitations of tenancy;
d. Limitations of services;
e. Resident responsibilities;
f. Financial/legal relationship between housing management and home care or hospice agencies;
g. A listing of all home care or hospice agencies and other community services in the area;
h. An appeals process; and
i. Procedures for required initial and annual resident screening and referrals for services.
Continuing
care retirement communities, subject to regulation by the Department of
Insurance under Chapter 58 of the General Statutes, and temporary family health
care structures, as defined in G.S. 160A‑383.5, G.S. 160D‑915,
are exempt from the regulatory requirements for multiunit assisted housing
with services programs.
."
SECTION 25. G.S. 132‑1.2 reads as rewritten:
"§ 132‑1.2. Confidential information.
Nothing in this Chapter shall be construed to require or authorize a public agency or its subdivision to disclose any information that:
(5) Reveals the seal of a
licensed design professional who is licensed under Chapter 83A or Chapter 89C
of the General Statutes that has been submitted for project approval to (i)
a municipality under Part 5 of Article 19 of Chapter 160A of the General