Supplemental Proceedings.
§ 1-358. Disposition of property forbidden.
The court or judge may, by order, forbid a transfer or other disposition of, or any interference with, the property of the judgment debtor not exempt from execution. (C.C.P., s. 264; 1868-9, c. 95, s. 2; Code, ss. 488 [subsec. 6], 494; Rev., s. 673; C.S., s. 717.)