Article 3B.
§ 105-129.16H. (Repealed) Credit for donating funds to a nonprofit organization or unit of State or local government to enable the nonprofit or government unit to acquire renewable energy property.
Repealed pursuant to terms of former subsection (d) of this section. See note. (2007-397, s. 13(a); 2008-107, s. 28.25(a); 2008-134, s. 70; 2013-414, s. 32.)