Article 37.
§ 116‑312.  Applicability.
This Article applies to alleged acts or omissions occurring on or after the issuance of the COVID‑19 emergency declaration until June 1, 2020. The provisions of this Article shall be in addition to all other immunities provided by applicable State law. (2020‑70, s. 1.)