Article 35.
§ 120-308. Reports to Committee.
Whenever a department, office, or agency set out in subdivision (a)(1) of G.S. 120-306 is required by law to report to the General Assembly or to any of its permanent committees or subcommittees on matters affecting the services the department or agency provides, the department or agency shall transmit a copy of the report to the members of the Joint Legislative Oversight Committee on General Government and the Fiscal Research Division. (2014-100, s. 22.1; 2022-74, s. 27.1.)