Article 6.
§ 130A‑136.  School principals and child care operators to report.
A principal of a school and an operator of a child care facility, as defined in G.S. 110‑86(3), who has reason to suspect that a person within the school or child care facility has a communicable disease or communicable condition declared by the Commission to be reported, shall report information required by the Commission to the local health director of the county or district in which the school or facility is located. (1979, c. 192, s. 2; 1983, c. 891, s. 2; 1987, c. 782, s. 6; 1997‑506, s. 46.)