Article 7.
§ 143B‑289.61.  Jurisdictional questions.
In the event of any question arising between the Wildlife Resources Commission and the Marine Fisheries Commission or between the Department of Environmental Quality and the Marine Fisheries Commission as to any duty, responsibility, or authority imposed upon any of these bodies by law or with respect to conflict involving rules or administrative practices, the question or conflict shall be resolved by the Governor, whose decision shall be binding. (1997‑400, s. 2.1; 1997‑443, s. 11A.123; 1997‑443, s. 11A.123; 2015‑241, s. 14.30(u).)
§§ 143B‑289.62 through 143B‑289.65.  Reserved for future codification purposes.
Part 6. North Carolina Mining Commission.