Department of Administration.
§ 143B-404. North Carolina State Commission of Indian Affairs - creation; name.
There is hereby created and established the North Carolina State Commission of Indian Affairs. The Commission shall be administered under the direction and supervision of the Department of Administration pursuant to G.S. 143A-6(b) and (c). (1977, c. 849, s. 1; 1977, 2nd Sess., c. 1189.)