Article 3.
§ 147‑16.1.  Publication of executive orders.
The Governor must submit Executive Orders to the Secretary of State, who must compile, index, and publish the Executive Orders.  The Governor's office shall also send a copy of each executive order to the President of the Senate, to the Speaker of the House of Representatives, to the Principal Clerk of the House of Representatives and to the Principal Clerk of the Senate. (1971, c. 1196; 1985, c. 479, ss. 150‑152; c. 746, s. 8; 1991, c. 418, s. 14.)