Article 3.
§ 20‑148.  Meeting of vehicles.
Drivers of vehicles proceeding in opposite directions shall pass each other to the right, each giving to the other at least one half of the main‑traveled portion of the roadway as nearly as possible. (1937, c. 407, s. 110.)