Article 3.
§ 20‑160.  Driving through safety zone or on sidewalks prohibited.
(a) The driver of a vehicle shall not at any time drive through or over a safety zone.
(b) No person shall drive any motor vehicle upon a sidewalk or sidewalk area except upon a permanent or temporary driveway. (1937, c. 407, s. 122; 1973, c. 1330, s. 24.)