Article 3.
§ 20‑86.1.  International Registration Plan.
(a) The registration fees required under this Article may be proportioned for vehicles which qualify and are licensed under the  provisions of the International Registration Plan.
(b) Notwithstanding any other provisions of this Chapter, the Commissioner is hereby authorized to promulgate and enforce such rules and regulations as may be necessary to carry out the provisions of any agreement entered pursuant to the International Registration Plan. (1975, c. 767, s. 2; 1981, c. 859, s. 77; c. 1127, s. 53.)