Article 3.
§ 20‑161.1.  Regulation of night parking on highways.
No person parking or leaving standing a vehicle at night on a highway or on a side road entering into a highway shall permit the bright lights of said vehicle to continue burning when such lights face oncoming traffic. (1953, c. 1052.)