Article 3.
§ 20‑146.1.  Operation of motorcycles.
(a) All motorcycles are entitled to full use of a lane and no motor vehicle shall be driven in such a manner as to deprive any motorcycle of the full use of a lane. This subsection shall not apply to motorcycles operated two abreast in a single lane.
(b) Motorcycles shall not be operated more than two abreast in a single lane. For purposes of this subsection, the term "motorcycle" shall not include autocycles. Autocycles shall not be operated more than one abreast in a single lane. (1965, c. 909; 1973, c. 1330, s. 14; 1975, c. 786; 2015‑163, s. 12.)