Article 3.
§ 20‑167.  Vehicles transporting explosives.
Any person operating any vehicle transporting any explosive as a cargo or part of a cargo upon a highway shall at all times comply with the rules and regulations of the United States Department of Transportation as adopted by the Division of Motor Vehicles. (1937, c. 407, s. 129; 1985, c. 454, s. 7.)