Article 18.
§ 28A-18-3. To sue or defend in representative capacity.
All actions and proceedings brought by or against personal representatives or collectors upon any cause of action or right to which the estate of the decedent is the real party in interest, must be brought by or against them in their representative capacity. (1868-9, c. 113, s. 79; Code, s. 1507; Rev., s. 160; C.S., s. 164; 1973, c. 1329, s. 3.)