Foreign Personal Representatives and Ancillary Administration.
§ 28A-26-5. Authority of domiciliary personal representative of a nonresident decedent.
The domiciliary personal representative of the nonresident decedent after qualifying as ancillary personal representative in this State is authorized to administer the North Carolina estate of the nonresident decedent in accordance with the provisions of this Chapter. (1973, c. 1329, s. 3.)