Foreign Personal Representatives and Ancillary Administration.
§ 28A-26-7. Service on personal representative of a nonresident decedent.
A court of this State having jurisdiction of the subject matter and grounds for personal jurisdiction as provided in G.S. 28A-26-6 may exercise personal jurisdiction over a defendant by service of process in accordance with the provisions of G.S. 1A-1, Rule 4(j). (1973, c. 1329, s. 3.)