Chapter 42.
§ 42‑14.6.  Transient occupancies excluded.
The provisions of this Chapter shall not apply to transient occupancies, as defined in G.S. 72‑1(c). An agreement related to a transient occupancy shall not be deemed to create a tenancy or a residential tenancy unless expressly provided in the agreement. (2023‑5, s. 1.)