Article 4.
§ 45‑36.12.  Limitation of secured creditor's liability.
A secured creditor is not liable under this Article if it:
(1) Established a reasonable procedure to achieve compliance with its obligations under this Article;
(2) Complied with that procedure in good faith; and
(3) Was unable to comply with its obligations because of circumstances beyond its control. (2005‑123, s. 1.)