subchapter v. marketing associations.
§ 54‑138.  Conflicting laws not to apply.
Any provisions of law which are in conflict with this Subchapter shall not be construed as applying to the associations herein provided for. (1921, c. 87, s. 20; C.S., s. 5259(j).)