Article 2.
§ 57D‑2‑40.  Registered office and registered agent.
Each LLC must maintain a registered office and registered agent as required by Article 4 of Chapter 55D of the General Statutes and is subject to service on the Secretary of State under that Article. (2013‑157, s. 2.)