Article 2.
§ 57D‑2‑03.  Powers of the LLC.
Unless this Chapter provides otherwise or the powers of the LLC are limited under the operating agreement, an LLC has the same powers as an individual or a domestic corporation to do all things necessary or convenient to carry out its business. (2013‑157, s. 2.)