Article 39.
§ 58-39-1.  Short titles.
This Article may be cited as the Consumer and Customer Information Privacy Act. Part 1 of this Article may be cited as the Insurance Information and Privacy Protection Act. Part 3 of this Article may be cited as the Customer Information Safeguards Act.  (1981, c. 846, s. 1; 2003-262, s. 3.)