Article 2.
§ 59‑31.  North Carolina Uniform Partnership Act.
Articles 2 through 4A, inclusive, of this Chapter shall be known and may be cited as the North Carolina Uniform Partnership Act. (1941, c. 374, s. 1; 2000‑140, s. 101(j); 2001‑487, s. 20.)