Article 3.
§ 70‑40.  Penalties.
(a) Violation of the provisions of G.S. 70‑29 is a Class 1 misdemeanor.
(b) Violation of the provisions of G.S. 70‑37(a) is a Class H felony. (1981, c. 853, s. 2; 1993, c. 539, s. 543; 1994, Ex. Sess., c. 24, s. 14(c).)
§§ 70‑41 through 70‑45.  Reserved for future codification purposes.