Article 6.
§ 75‑127.  Penalty.
A person who violates G.S. 75‑126 is liable to the State for a civil penalty of not less than five thousand dollars ($5,000) nor more than fifteen thousand dollars ($15,000) per violation, which civil penalty shall be in addition to any other relief which may be granted under other applicable laws. Each performance or production in violation of G.S. 75‑126 shall constitute a separate violation. (2009‑284, s. 1.)