Article 19.
§ 7A-224. Rendition and entry of judgment.
Judgment in a small claim action is rendered in writing and signed by the magistrate. The judgment so rendered is a judgment of the district court, and is recorded and indexed as are judgments of the district and superior court generally. Entry is made as soon as practicable after rendition. (1965, c. 310, s. 1; 1969, c. 1190, s. 21.)