Chapter 84.
§ 84‑4.2.  Summary revocation of permission granted out‑of‑state attorneys to practice.
Permission granted under G.S. 84‑4.1 may be summarily revoked by the General Court of Justice or any agency, including the North Carolina Utilities Commission, on its own motion and in its discretion. (1967, c. 1199, s. 2; 1971, c. 550, s. 2; 1995, c. 431, s. 6.)