Retaliatory Employment Discrimination.
§ 95-244. Effect of Article on other rights.
Nothing in this Article shall be deemed to diminish the rights or remedies of any employee under any collective bargaining agreement, employment contract, other statutory rights or remedies, or at common law. (1991 (Reg. Sess., 1992), c. 1021, s. 1.)
The Commissioner may adopt rules needed to implement this Article pursuant to the provisions of Chapter 150B of the General Statutes. (1993, c. 423, s. 3.)