Chapter 120.
§ 120‑2.3.  Contents of judgments invalidating apportionment or redistricting acts.
Every order or judgment declaring unconstitutional or otherwise invalid, in whole or in part and for any reason, any act of the General Assembly that apportions or redistricts State legislative or congressional districts shall find with specificity all facts supporting that declaration, shall state separately and with specificity the court's conclusions of law on that declaration, and shall, with specific reference to those findings of fact and conclusions of law, identify every defect found by the court, both as to the plan as a whole and as to individual districts. (2003‑434, 1st Ex. Sess., s. 8.)