Chapter 120.
§ 120‑32.5.  Leave for temporary employees.
Temporary part‑time or full‑time employees of the General Assembly who have four years of aggregate employment with the General Assembly (temporary or permanent) shall receive the same holidays, vacation leave, and sick leave as permanent part‑time or full‑time employees of the General Assembly respectively, or as may be determined by the Legislative Services Commission. (1983, c. 923, s. 217.)