Chapter 45.
§ 45‑21.29A.  No necessity for confirmation of sale.
No confirmation of sales or resales of real property made pursuant to this Article shall be required.  If an upset bid is not filed following a sale, resale, or prior upset bid within the period specified in this Article, the rights of the parties to the sale or resale become fixed. (1967, c. 979, s. 3; 1993, c. 305, s. 19.)