Chapter 45.
§ 45‑17.  Substitution made as often as justifiable.
The powers set out in G.S. 45‑10 and in G.S. 45‑11 may be exercised as often and as many times as the right to make such substitution may arise under the terms of such section, and all the privileges and requirements and rights to contest the same as set out in G.S. 45‑10 to 45‑17 shall apply to each deed of trust or mortgage and to each substitution. (1931, c. 78, s. 8; 1941, c. 115, s. 5.)