Chapter 45.
§ 45‑74.  Article not exclusive.
The provisions of this Article shall not be deemed exclusive. Nothing in this Article shall invalidate or overrule any rule of validity or priority applicable to any security instrument failing to comply with the provisions of this Article. (1969, c. 736, s. 1; 2011‑312, s. 19.)
§§ 45‑75 through 45‑79.  Reserved for future codification purposes.
Article 8.
Instruments to Secure Certain Home Loans.