Chapter 45.
§ 45‑45.  Spouse of mortgagor included among those having right to redeem real property.
Any married person has the right to redeem real property conveyed by his or her spouse's mortgages, deeds of trust and like security instruments and upon such redemption, to have an assignment of the security instrument and the uncancelled obligation secured thereby. (1959, c. 879, s. 13.)