Chapter 54B.
§ 54B‑52.  Commissioner of Banks.
The Commissioner of Banks of the State is hereby empowered and directed to perform all the duties and exercise all the powers as to savings and loan associations organized or operated under this Chapter, unless herein otherwise provided. (1981, c. 282, s. 3; 1989, c. 76, s. 16; 2001‑193, s. 16.)