Chapter 54B.
§ 54B‑21.  List of stockholders to be maintained.
Every stock association organized and operated under the provisions of this Chapter or its predecessor shall at all times cause to be kept an up‑to‑date list of the names of all its stockholders. Whenever called upon by the Commissioner of Banks, a stock association shall file in the office of the Commissioner of Banks a correct list of all its stockholders, the resident address of each, the number of shares of stock held by each, and the dates of issue. (1981, c. 282, s. 3; 1983, c. 144, s. 10; 2001‑193, s. 16.)