House Member Committees

2021-2022 Session

Committee Name Last Name Preferred Name Title
Appropriations Insko Verla Insko Member
Appropriations, Health and Human Services Insko Verla Insko Member
Election Law and Campaign Finance Reform Insko Verla Insko Member
Environment Insko Verla Insko Member
Ethics Insko Verla Insko Member
Health Insko Verla Insko Vice Chairman
Education - Universities Insko Verla Insko Member
Appropriations Howard Julia C. Howard Member
Commerce Howard Julia C. Howard Member
Health Howard Julia C. Howard Member
Insurance Howard Julia C. Howard Member
Energy and Public Utilities Howard Julia C. Howard Member
Education - Universities Howard Julia C. Howard Member
Banking Howard Julia C. Howard Vice Chairman
Judiciary 4 Howard Julia C. Howard Member
Ethics Setzer Mitchell S. Setzer Vice Chairman
Finance Setzer Mitchell S. Setzer Senior Chairman
Health Setzer Mitchell S. Setzer Member
Insurance Setzer Mitchell S. Setzer Chairman
Local Government Setzer Mitchell S. Setzer Member
Energy and Public Utilities Setzer Mitchell S. Setzer Member
House Select Committee on Strategic Transportation Planning and Long Term Funding Solutions Setzer Mitchell S. Setzer Member
UNC Board of Governors Nominations Setzer Mitchell S. Setzer Member
Appropriations Lucas Marvin W. Lucas Member
Appropriations, Education Lucas Marvin W. Lucas Member
Health Lucas Marvin W. Lucas Member
Insurance Lucas Marvin W. Lucas Vice Chairman
Wildlife Resources Lucas Marvin W. Lucas Member
Education - K-12 Lucas Marvin W. Lucas Member
Rules, Calendar, and Operations of the House Carney Becky Carney Member
Ethics Carney Becky Carney Member
Finance Carney Becky Carney Member
Health Carney Becky Carney Member
Energy and Public Utilities Carney Becky Carney Member
Transportation Carney Becky Carney Member
Education - Universities Carney Becky Carney Member
Banking Carney Becky Carney Vice Chairman
Redistricting Carney Becky Carney Member
House Select Committee on Strategic Transportation Planning and Long Term Funding Solutions Carney Becky Carney Member
Commerce Sauls John Sauls Chairman
Ethics Sauls John Sauls Chairman
Finance Sauls John Sauls Member
Energy and Public Utilities Sauls John Sauls Member
Education - Community Colleges Sauls John Sauls Vice Chairman
House Select Committee on Strategic Transportation Planning and Long Term Funding Solutions Sauls John Sauls Member
Alcoholic Beverage Control Fisher Susan C. Fisher Member
Appropriations Fisher Susan C. Fisher Member
Appropriations, Education Fisher Susan C. Fisher Member
Election Law and Campaign Finance Reform Fisher Susan C. Fisher Member
Education - K-12 Fisher Susan C. Fisher Vice Chairman
Local Government - Land Use, Planning and Development Fisher Susan C. Fisher Member
Appropriations Cleveland George G. Cleveland Vice Chairman
Appropriations, General Government Cleveland George G. Cleveland Chairman
Insurance Cleveland George G. Cleveland Member
Transportation Cleveland George G. Cleveland Vice Chairman
Homeland Security, Military, and Veterans Affairs Cleveland George G. Cleveland Vice Chairman
State Government Cleveland George G. Cleveland Vice Chairman
Marine Resources and Aquaculture Cleveland George G. Cleveland Vice Chairman
Rules, Calendar, and Operations of the House Wray Michael H. Wray Member
Agriculture Wray Michael H. Wray Vice Chairman
Ethics Wray Michael H. Wray Chairman
Finance Wray Michael H. Wray Chairman
Health Wray Michael H. Wray Member
Insurance Wray Michael H. Wray Member
Energy and Public Utilities Wray Michael H. Wray Member
Appropriations Martin Grier Martin Member
Appropriations, Transportation Martin Grier Martin Member
Transportation Martin Grier Martin Member
Homeland Security, Military, and Veterans Affairs Martin Grier Martin Vice Chairman
Education - Universities Martin Grier Martin Member
Pensions and Retirement Martin Grier Martin Member
Judiciary 3 Martin Grier Martin Member
Appropriations Pierce Garland E. Pierce Member
Appropriations, Justice and Public Safety Pierce Garland E. Pierce Member
Commerce Pierce Garland E. Pierce Vice Chairman
Health Pierce Garland E. Pierce Member
Insurance Pierce Garland E. Pierce Member
Energy and Public Utilities Pierce Garland E. Pierce Member
Homeland Security, Military, and Veterans Affairs Pierce Garland E. Pierce Member
Families, Children, and Aging Policy Pierce Garland E. Pierce Member
Appropriations Harrison Pricey Harrison Member
Appropriations, Agriculture and Natural and Economic Resources Harrison Pricey Harrison Member
Election Law and Campaign Finance Reform Harrison Pricey Harrison Member
Environment Harrison Pricey Harrison Vice Chairman
Judiciary 1 Harrison Pricey Harrison Member
Energy and Public Utilities Harrison Pricey Harrison Member
Redistricting Harrison Pricey Harrison Member
Marine Resources and Aquaculture Harrison Pricey Harrison Member
Rules, Calendar, and Operations of the House Brisson William D. Brisson Member
Agriculture Brisson William D. Brisson Vice Chairman
Appropriations Brisson William D. Brisson Chairman
Appropriations, General Government Brisson William D. Brisson Vice Chairman
Health Brisson William D. Brisson Member
Energy and Public Utilities Brisson William D. Brisson Member
Alcoholic Beverage Control Hurley Pat B. Hurley Member
Appropriations Hurley Pat B. Hurley Vice Chairman
Appropriations, Education Hurley Pat B. Hurley Chairman
Families, Children, and Aging Policy Hurley Pat B. Hurley Vice Chairman
Education - Community Colleges Hurley Pat B. Hurley Chairman
Pensions and Retirement Hurley Pat B. Hurley Member
House Select Committee on Strategic Transportation Planning and Long Term Funding Solutions Hurley Pat B. Hurley Member
Appropriations McElraft Pat McElraft Vice Chairman
Appropriations, Agriculture and Natural and Economic Resources McElraft Pat McElraft Chairman
Environment McElraft Pat McElraft Chairman
Health McElraft Pat McElraft Member
Insurance McElraft Pat McElraft Member
Judiciary 1 McElraft Pat McElraft Member
Regulatory Reform McElraft Pat McElraft Member
Alcoholic Beverage Control Alexander Kelly M. Alexander, Jr. Member
Agriculture Alexander Kelly M. Alexander, Jr. Member
Environment Alexander Kelly M. Alexander, Jr. Member
Finance Alexander Kelly M. Alexander, Jr. Member
Energy and Public Utilities Alexander Kelly M. Alexander, Jr. Member
Education - Universities Alexander Kelly M. Alexander, Jr. Member
Appropriations Blackwell Hugh Blackwell Member
Appropriations, Health and Human Services Blackwell Hugh Blackwell Member
Election Law and Campaign Finance Reform Blackwell Hugh Blackwell Member
Health Blackwell Hugh Blackwell Member
Transportation Blackwell Hugh Blackwell Member
Education - K-12 Blackwell Hugh Blackwell Chairman
Education - Community Colleges Blackwell Hugh Blackwell Member
Judiciary 4 Blackwell Hugh Blackwell Chairman
Rules, Calendar, and Operations of the House Boles James L. Boles, Jr. Member
Alcoholic Beverage Control Boles James L. Boles, Jr. Vice Chairman
Appropriations Boles James L. Boles, Jr. Vice Chairman
Appropriations, Justice and Public Safety Boles James L. Boles, Jr. Senior Chairman
Local Government Boles James L. Boles, Jr. Member
Transportation Boles James L. Boles, Jr. Member
Homeland Security, Military, and Veterans Affairs Boles James L. Boles, Jr. Member
House Select Committee on Strategic Transportation Planning and Long Term Funding Solutions Boles James L. Boles, Jr. Member
State Government Boles James L. Boles, Jr. Vice Chairman
Rules, Calendar, and Operations of the House Mills Grey Mills Member
Appropriations Mills Grey Mills Member
Appropriations, Health and Human Services Mills Grey Mills Member
Election Law and Campaign Finance Reform Mills Grey Mills Chairman
Judiciary 1 Mills Grey Mills Vice Chairman
Education - Universities Mills Grey Mills Member
Redistricting Mills Grey Mills Member
Appropriations Stevens Sarah Stevens Member
Regulatory Reform Stevens Sarah Stevens Member
Appropriations, Capital Stevens Sarah Stevens Member
Judiciary 2 Stevens Sarah Stevens Chairman
Appropriations Gill Rosa U. Gill Member
Appropriations, Education Gill Rosa U. Gill Member
Insurance Gill Rosa U. Gill Member
Judiciary 1 Gill Rosa U. Gill Member
Education - K-12 Gill Rosa U. Gill Member
Pensions and Retirement Gill Rosa U. Gill Vice Chairman
Appropriations Iler Frank Iler Vice Chairman
Appropriations, Transportation Iler Frank Iler Chairman
Commerce Iler Frank Iler Member
Election Law and Campaign Finance Reform Iler Frank Iler Member
Environment Iler Frank Iler Vice Chairman
Transportation Iler Frank Iler Chairman
Education - K-12 Iler Frank Iler Member
House Select Committee on Strategic Transportation Planning and Long Term Funding Solutions Iler Frank Iler Chairman
Marine Resources and Aquaculture Iler Frank Iler Member
Appropriations Faircloth John Faircloth Chairman
Appropriations, Justice and Public Safety Faircloth John Faircloth Vice Chairman
Election Law and Campaign Finance Reform Faircloth John Faircloth Member
Local Government Faircloth John Faircloth Member
Transportation Faircloth John Faircloth Member
Judiciary 3 Faircloth John Faircloth Member
House Select Committee on Strategic Transportation Planning and Long Term Funding Solutions Faircloth John Faircloth Member
Rules, Calendar, and Operations of the House Torbett John A. Torbett Vice Chairman
Appropriations Torbett John A. Torbett Vice Chairman
Appropriations, Education Torbett John A. Torbett Chairman
Education - K-12 Torbett John A. Torbett Chairman
Redistricting Torbett John A. Torbett Vice Chairman
House Select Committee on Strategic Transportation Planning and Long Term Funding Solutions Torbett John A. Torbett Chairman
State Government Torbett John A. Torbett Chairman
UNC Board of Governors Nominations Torbett John A. Torbett Member
Rules, Calendar, and Operations of the House Dixon Jimmy Dixon Member
Agriculture Dixon Jimmy Dixon Senior Chairman
Appropriations Dixon Jimmy Dixon Vice Chairman
Appropriations, Agriculture and Natural and Economic Resources Dixon Jimmy Dixon Senior Chairman
Election Law and Campaign Finance Reform Dixon Jimmy Dixon Member
Environment Dixon Jimmy Dixon Member
Health Dixon Jimmy Dixon Member
Energy and Public Utilities Dixon Jimmy Dixon Member
Redistricting Dixon Jimmy Dixon Member
Agriculture Graham Charles Graham Member
Appropriations Graham Charles Graham Member
Appropriations, Justice and Public Safety Graham Charles Graham Member
Insurance Graham Charles Graham Member
Energy and Public Utilities Graham Charles Graham Member
Education - K-12 Graham Charles Graham Member
Federal Relations and American Indian Affairs Graham Charles Graham Chairman
Rules, Calendar, and Operations of the House Hastings Kelly E. Hastings Vice Chairman
Appropriations Hastings Kelly E. Hastings Vice Chairman
Energy and Public Utilities Hastings Kelly E. Hastings Member
Education - Universities Hastings Kelly E. Hastings Vice Chairman
Appropriations, Capital Hastings Kelly E. Hastings Chairman
Redistricting Hastings Kelly E. Hastings Member
Federal Relations and American Indian Affairs Hastings Kelly E. Hastings Member
UNC Board of Governors Nominations Hastings Kelly E. Hastings Chairman
Alcoholic Beverage Control Moffitt Timothy D. Moffitt Chairman
Commerce Moffitt Timothy D. Moffitt Member
Finance Moffitt Timothy D. Moffitt Member
Health Moffitt Timothy D. Moffitt Member
Transportation Moffitt Timothy D. Moffitt Member
Regulatory Reform Moffitt Timothy D. Moffitt Vice Chairman
Local Government - Land Use, Planning and Development Moffitt Timothy D. Moffitt Member
Appropriations Shepard Phil Shepard Vice Chairman
Appropriations, Transportation Shepard Phil Shepard Chairman
Commerce Shepard Phil Shepard Member
Health Shepard Phil Shepard Member
Transportation Shepard Phil Shepard Chairman
Homeland Security, Military, and Veterans Affairs Shepard Phil Shepard Member
Education - K-12 Shepard Phil Shepard Member
House Select Committee on Strategic Transportation Planning and Long Term Funding Solutions Shepard Phil Shepard Vice Chairman
Election Law and Campaign Finance Reform Warren Harry Warren Vice Chairman
Finance Warren Harry Warren Vice Chairman
Insurance Warren Harry Warren Member
Transportation Warren Harry Warren Member
Families, Children, and Aging Policy Warren Harry Warren Member
Redistricting Warren Harry Warren Member
State Government Warren Harry Warren Member
State Personnel Warren Harry Warren Chairman
Local Government - Land Use, Planning and Development Warren Harry Warren Vice Chairman
Rules, Calendar, and Operations of the House Saine Jason Saine Member
Alcoholic Beverage Control Saine Jason Saine Member
Appropriations Saine Jason Saine Senior Chairman
Commerce Saine Jason Saine Member
Ethics Saine Jason Saine Member
Judiciary 1 Saine Jason Saine Member
Energy and Public Utilities Saine Jason Saine Member
Appropriations, Information Technology Saine Jason Saine Member
Redistricting Saine Jason Saine Vice Chairman
Appropriations Pittman Larry G. Pittman Member
Appropriations, General Government Pittman Larry G. Pittman Member
Environment Pittman Larry G. Pittman Member
Wildlife Resources Pittman Larry G. Pittman Member
Education - Community Colleges Pittman Larry G. Pittman Member
Appropriations McNeill Allen McNeill Vice Chairman
Appropriations, Justice and Public Safety McNeill Allen McNeill Chairman
Election Law and Campaign Finance Reform McNeill Allen McNeill Member
Transportation McNeill Allen McNeill Member
Pensions and Retirement McNeill Allen McNeill Chairman
House Select Committee on Strategic Transportation Planning and Long Term Funding Solutions McNeill Allen McNeill Member
Judiciary 2 McNeill Allen McNeill Vice Chairman
Rules, Calendar, and Operations of the House Davis Ted Davis, Jr. Member
Appropriations Davis Ted Davis, Jr. Member
Appropriations, Justice and Public Safety Davis Ted Davis, Jr. Member
Election Law and Campaign Finance Reform Davis Ted Davis, Jr. Member
Environment Davis Ted Davis, Jr. Member
Judiciary 1 Davis Ted Davis, Jr. Chairman
Education - Universities Davis Ted Davis, Jr. Member
House Select Committee on Strategic Transportation Planning and Long Term Funding Solutions Davis Ted Davis, Jr. Vice Chairman
UNC Board of Governors Nominations Davis Ted Davis, Jr. Vice Chairman
Appropriations Arp Dean Arp Senior Chairman
Energy and Public Utilities Arp Dean Arp Chairman
Transportation Arp Dean Arp Member
Homeland Security, Military, and Veterans Affairs Arp Dean Arp Member
Appropriations, Capital Arp Dean Arp Vice Chairman
Judiciary 3 Arp Dean Arp Member
Rules, Calendar, and Operations of the House Cunningham Carla D. Cunningham Member
Appropriations Cunningham Carla D. Cunningham Member
Appropriations, Health and Human Services Cunningham Carla D. Cunningham Member
Commerce Cunningham Carla D. Cunningham Member
Health Cunningham Carla D. Cunningham Vice Chairman
Energy and Public Utilities Cunningham Carla D. Cunningham Member
Wildlife Resources Cunningham Carla D. Cunningham Member
Local Government - Land Use, Planning and Development Cunningham Carla D. Cunningham Member
Agriculture Elmore Jeffrey Elmore Member
Appropriations Elmore Jeffrey Elmore Chairman
Appropriations, Education Elmore Jeffrey Elmore Vice Chairman
Education - K-12 Elmore Jeffrey Elmore Member
Education - Community Colleges Elmore Jeffrey Elmore Member
Pensions and Retirement Elmore Jeffrey Elmore Member
Rules, Calendar, and Operations of the House Hardister Jon Hardister Member
Alcoholic Beverage Control Hardister Jon Hardister Vice Chairman
Appropriations Hardister Jon Hardister Vice Chairman
Appropriations, Education Hardister Jon Hardister Chairman
Education - Universities Hardister Jon Hardister Chairman
Redistricting Hardister Jon Hardister Member
House Select Committee on Strategic Transportation Planning and Long Term Funding Solutions Hardister Jon Hardister Vice Chairman
Judiciary 2 Hardister Jon Hardister Member
UNC Board of Governors Nominations Hardister Jon Hardister Vice Chairman
Appropriations Lambeth Donny Lambeth Senior Chairman
Appropriations, Health and Human Services Lambeth Donny Lambeth Vice Chairman
Health Lambeth Donny Lambeth Chairman
Insurance Lambeth Donny Lambeth Member
Education - K-12 Lambeth Donny Lambeth Member
Education - Universities Lambeth Donny Lambeth Member
Pensions and Retirement Lambeth Donny Lambeth Member
House Select Committee on Strategic Transportation Planning and Long Term Funding Solutions Lambeth Donny Lambeth Member
UNC Board of Governors Nominations Lambeth Donny Lambeth Member
Rules, Calendar, and Operations of the House Bumgardner Dana Bumgardner Member
Appropriations Bumgardner Dana Bumgardner Chairman
Appropriations, Transportation Bumgardner Dana Bumgardner Vice Chairman
Insurance Bumgardner Dana Bumgardner Vice Chairman
Transportation Bumgardner Dana Bumgardner Member
House Select Committee on Strategic Transportation Planning and Long Term Funding Solutions Bumgardner Dana Bumgardner Member
Rules, Calendar, and Operations of the House Bell John R. Bell, IV Member
Alcoholic Beverage Control Bell John R. Bell, IV Member
Agriculture Bell John R. Bell, IV Member
Finance Bell John R. Bell, IV Member
Energy and Public Utilities Bell John R. Bell, IV Member
Rules, Calendar, and Operations of the House Szoka John Szoka Vice Chairman
Election Law and Campaign Finance Reform Szoka John Szoka Vice Chairman
Finance Szoka John Szoka Senior Chairman
Health Szoka John Szoka Member
Energy and Public Utilities Szoka John Szoka Chairman
Banking Szoka John Szoka Member
Redistricting Szoka John Szoka Member
Agriculture Brody Mark Brody Member
Appropriations Brody Mark Brody Member
Appropriations, Education Brody Mark Brody Member
Regulatory Reform Brody Mark Brody Member
Wildlife Resources Brody Mark Brody Member
Education - Community Colleges Brody Mark Brody Vice Chairman
Local Government - Land Use, Planning and Development Brody Mark Brody Chairman
Appropriations Riddell Dennis Riddell Vice Chairman
Appropriations, General Government Riddell Dennis Riddell Chairman
Election Law and Campaign Finance Reform Riddell Dennis Riddell Member
Energy and Public Utilities Riddell Dennis Riddell Member
Regulatory Reform Riddell Dennis Riddell Chairman
Education - K-12 Riddell Dennis Riddell Member
Federal Relations and American Indian Affairs Riddell Dennis Riddell Member
Appropriations Terry Evelyn Terry Member
Appropriations, Health and Human Services Terry Evelyn Terry Member
Commerce Terry Evelyn Terry Member
Environment Terry Evelyn Terry Member
Education - Universities Terry Evelyn Terry Vice Chairman
Alcoholic Beverage Control Meyer Graig R. Meyer Member
Appropriations Meyer Graig R. Meyer Member
Homeland Security, Military, and Veterans Affairs Meyer Graig R. Meyer Member
Appropriations, Information Technology Meyer Graig R. Meyer Member
Regulatory Reform Meyer Graig R. Meyer Member
Education - K-12 Meyer Graig R. Meyer Member
Rules, Calendar, and Operations of the House Reives Robert T. Reives, II Member
Agriculture Reives Robert T. Reives, II Member
Appropriations Reives Robert T. Reives, II Member
Appropriations, Justice and Public Safety Reives Robert T. Reives, II Member
Redistricting Reives Robert T. Reives, II Member
Judiciary 2 Reives Robert T. Reives, II Member
Agriculture Watford Sam Watford Member
Finance Watford Sam Watford Member
Health Watford Sam Watford Member
Local Government Watford Sam Watford Chairman
Energy and Public Utilities Watford Sam Watford Vice Chairman
State Government Watford Sam Watford Vice Chairman
Local Government - Land Use, Planning and Development Watford Sam Watford Member
Rules, Calendar, and Operations of the House Adcock Gale Adcock, FNP Member
Appropriations Adcock Gale Adcock, FNP Member
Appropriations, Health and Human Services Adcock Gale Adcock, FNP Member
Commerce Adcock Gale Adcock, FNP Member
Health Adcock Gale Adcock, FNP Member
Regulatory Reform Adcock Gale Adcock, FNP Member
Agriculture Ager John Ager Member
Appropriations Ager John Ager Member
Appropriations, Agriculture and Natural and Economic Resources Ager John Ager Member
Environment Ager John Ager Member
Local Government Ager John Ager Member
Regulatory Reform Ager John Ager Member
Wildlife Resources Ager John Ager Member
Alcoholic Beverage Control Bradford John R. Bradford, III Member
Commerce Bradford John R. Bradford, III Member
Finance Bradford John R. Bradford, III Senior Chairman
Judiciary 1 Bradford John R. Bradford, III Member
Regulatory Reform Bradford John R. Bradford, III Vice Chairman
Education - K-12 Bradford John R. Bradford, III Member
Banking Bradford John R. Bradford, III Member
Local Government - Land Use, Planning and Development Bradford John R. Bradford, III Member
Appropriations Brockman Cecil Brockman Member
Appropriations, Education Brockman Cecil Brockman Member
Election Law and Campaign Finance Reform Brockman Cecil Brockman Member
Health Brockman Cecil Brockman Member
Energy and Public Utilities Brockman Cecil Brockman Member
Education - K-12 Brockman Cecil Brockman Vice Chairman
Redistricting Brockman Cecil Brockman Member
Rules, Calendar, and Operations of the House Hunter Howard J. Hunter, III Member
Agriculture Hunter Howard J. Hunter, III Member
Ethics Hunter Howard J. Hunter, III Member
Finance Hunter Howard J. Hunter, III Member
Health Hunter Howard J. Hunter, III Member
Transportation Hunter Howard J. Hunter, III Member
Families, Children, and Aging Policy Hunter Howard J. Hunter, III Chairman
House Select Committee on Strategic Transportation Planning and Long Term Funding Solutions Hunter Howard J. Hunter, III Member
Agriculture Yarborough Larry Yarborough Member
Appropriations Yarborough Larry Yarborough Member
Appropriations, Agriculture and Natural and Economic Resources Yarborough Larry Yarborough Member
Environment Yarborough Larry Yarborough Chairman
Ethics Yarborough Larry Yarborough Member
Regulatory Reform Yarborough Larry Yarborough Vice Chairman
Wildlife Resources Yarborough Larry Yarborough Chairman
Marine Resources and Aquaculture Yarborough Larry Yarborough Member
Alcoholic Beverage Control Zachary Lee Zachary Member
Ethics Zachary Lee Zachary Member
Finance Zachary Lee Zachary Member
Education - Community Colleges Zachary Lee Zachary Member
Education - Universities Zachary Lee Zachary Member
Redistricting Zachary Lee Zachary Member
Judiciary 3 Zachary Lee Zachary Chairman
Alcoholic Beverage Control Turner Brian Turner Member
Appropriations Turner Brian Turner Member
Appropriations, Agriculture and Natural and Economic Resources Turner Brian Turner Member
Environment Turner Brian Turner Member
Wildlife Resources Turner Brian Turner Vice Chairman
Education - Community Colleges Turner Brian Turner Member
House Select Committee on Strategic Transportation Planning and Long Term Funding Solutions Turner Brian Turner Member
Marine Resources and Aquaculture Turner Brian Turner Member
UNC Board of Governors Nominations Turner Brian Turner Member
Appropriations Adams Jay Adams Member
Appropriations, Education Adams Jay Adams Member
Commerce Adams Jay Adams Member
Transportation Adams Jay Adams Member
Wildlife Resources Adams Jay Adams Chairman
Education - Community Colleges Adams Jay Adams Member
Judiciary 4 Adams Jay Adams Vice Chairman
Local Government - Land Use, Planning and Development Adams Jay Adams Member
Rules, Calendar, and Operations of the House Willingham Shelly Willingham Member
Alcoholic Beverage Control Willingham Shelly Willingham Vice Chairman
Appropriations Willingham Shelly Willingham Member
Appropriations, Transportation Willingham Shelly Willingham Member
Election Law and Campaign Finance Reform Willingham Shelly Willingham Member
Insurance Willingham Shelly Willingham Vice Chairman
State Personnel Willingham Shelly Willingham Member
Rules, Calendar, and Operations of the House Richardson William O. Richardson Member
Appropriations Richardson William O. Richardson Member
Appropriations, Justice and Public Safety Richardson William O. Richardson Member
Energy and Public Utilities Richardson William O. Richardson Member
Transportation Richardson William O. Richardson Member
Redistricting Richardson William O. Richardson Vice Chairman
House Select Committee on Strategic Transportation Planning and Long Term Funding Solutions Richardson William O. Richardson Member
Judiciary 2 Richardson William O. Richardson Chairman
UNC Board of Governors Nominations Richardson William O. Richardson Member
Agriculture Hall Kyle Hall Member
Appropriations Hall Kyle Hall Chairman
Appropriations, Agriculture and Natural and Economic Resources Hall Kyle Hall Vice Chairman
Commerce Hall Kyle Hall Member
Environment Hall Kyle Hall Vice Chairman
Insurance Hall Kyle Hall Member
Appropriations, Information Technology Hall Kyle Hall Vice Chairman
Appropriations Rogers David Rogers Member
Appropriations, Justice and Public Safety Rogers David Rogers Vice Chairman
Election Law and Campaign Finance Reform Rogers David Rogers Member
Wildlife Resources Rogers David Rogers Member
Redistricting Rogers David Rogers Member
Judiciary 3 Rogers David Rogers Chairman
Marine Resources and Aquaculture Rogers David Rogers Member
Appropriations Autry John Autry Member
Commerce Autry John Autry Member
Local Government Autry John Autry Member
Homeland Security, Military, and Veterans Affairs Autry John Autry Member
Appropriations, Information Technology Autry John Autry Member
Appropriations Ball Cynthia Ball Member
Appropriations, Education Ball Cynthia Ball Member
Election Law and Campaign Finance Reform Ball Cynthia Ball Member
Health Ball Cynthia Ball Member
Education - K-12 Ball Cynthia Ball Member
Local Government - Land Use, Planning and Development Ball Cynthia Ball Member
Appropriations Belk Mary Belk Member
Appropriations, Transportation Belk Mary Belk Member
Transportation Belk Mary Belk Member
Regulatory Reform Belk Mary Belk Member
Judiciary 4 Belk Mary Belk Member
Appropriations Clampitt Mike Clampitt Member
Appropriations, Agriculture and Natural and Economic Resources Clampitt Mike Clampitt Member
Wildlife Resources Clampitt Mike Clampitt Vice Chairman
Education - Universities Clampitt Mike Clampitt Member
Judiciary 3 Clampitt Mike Clampitt Member
Federal Relations and American Indian Affairs Clampitt Mike Clampitt Chairman
Appropriations Garrison Terry E. Garrison Member
Appropriations, Education Garrison Terry E. Garrison Member
Commerce Garrison Terry E. Garrison Member
Insurance Garrison Terry E. Garrison Member
Wildlife Resources Garrison Terry E. Garrison Member
Rules, Calendar, and Operations of the House Hall Destin Hall Chairman
Finance Hall Destin Hall Member
Energy and Public Utilities Hall Destin Hall Member
Redistricting Hall Destin Hall Chairman
Appropriations John Joe John Member
Appropriations, Justice and Public Safety John Joe John Member
Transportation John Joe John Member
Families, Children, and Aging Policy John Joe John Member
Judiciary 2 John Joe John Member
Rules, Calendar, and Operations of the House Jones Brenden H. Jones Vice Chairman
Agriculture Jones Brenden H. Jones Member
Appropriations Jones Brenden H. Jones Vice Chairman
Appropriations, Transportation Jones Brenden H. Jones Senior Chairman
Energy and Public Utilities Jones Brenden H. Jones Member
Transportation Jones Brenden H. Jones Chairman
Appropriations, Information Technology Jones Brenden H. Jones Member
Redistricting Jones Brenden H. Jones Member
Federal Relations and American Indian Affairs Jones Brenden H. Jones Vice Chairman
Appropriations Potts Larry W. Potts Vice Chairman
Appropriations, Health and Human Services Potts Larry W. Potts Chairman
Health Potts Larry W. Potts Chairman
Insurance Potts Larry W. Potts Member
Judiciary 1 Potts Larry W. Potts Member
Homeland Security, Military, and Veterans Affairs Potts Larry W. Potts Member
Education - K-12 Potts Larry W. Potts Member
Rules, Calendar, and Operations of the House Quick Amos L. Quick, III Member
Appropriations Quick Amos L. Quick, III Member
Appropriations, Agriculture and Natural and Economic Resources Quick Amos L. Quick, III Member
Environment Quick Amos L. Quick, III Member
Pensions and Retirement Quick Amos L. Quick, III Member
House Select Committee on Strategic Transportation Planning and Long Term Funding Solutions Quick Amos L. Quick, III Member
State Government Quick Amos L. Quick, III Member
Agriculture Strickland Larry C. Strickland Vice Chairman
Appropriations Strickland Larry C. Strickland Chairman
Appropriations, Agriculture and Natural and Economic Resources Strickland Larry C. Strickland Vice Chairman
Commerce Strickland Larry C. Strickland Member
Energy and Public Utilities Strickland Larry C. Strickland Member
Education - K-12 Strickland Larry C. Strickland Member
House Select Committee on Strategic Transportation Planning and Long Term Funding Solutions Strickland Larry C. Strickland Member
Appropriations White Donna McDowell White Vice Chairman
Appropriations, Health and Human Services White Donna McDowell White Chairman
Environment White Donna McDowell White Member
Health White Donna McDowell White Chairman
Families, Children, and Aging Policy White Donna McDowell White Member
Education - K-12 White Donna McDowell White Member
Commerce Butler Deb Butler Member
Finance Butler Deb Butler Member
Transportation Butler Deb Butler Member
Banking Butler Deb Butler Member
Judiciary 3 Butler Deb Butler Member
Appropriations Morey Marcia Morey Member
Appropriations, Justice and Public Safety Morey Marcia Morey Member
Transportation Morey Marcia Morey Member
Families, Children, and Aging Policy Morey Marcia Morey Member
Education - Universities Morey Marcia Morey Member
Judiciary 2 Morey Marcia Morey Member
Commerce Clemmons Ashton Wheeler Clemmons Member
Finance Clemmons Ashton Wheeler Clemmons Member
Education - K-12 Clemmons Ashton Wheeler Clemmons Member
Education - Community Colleges Clemmons Ashton Wheeler Clemmons Member
Marine Resources and Aquaculture Clemmons Ashton Wheeler Clemmons Member
Alcoholic Beverage Control Dahle Allison A. Dahle Member
Appropriations Dahle Allison A. Dahle Member
Appropriations, General Government Dahle Allison A. Dahle Member
Election Law and Campaign Finance Reform Dahle Allison A. Dahle Vice Chairman
Ethics Dahle Allison A. Dahle Member
Local Government - Land Use, Planning and Development Dahle Allison A. Dahle Member
Agriculture Everitt Terence Everitt Member
Commerce Everitt Terence Everitt Member
Finance Everitt Terence Everitt Member
Banking Everitt Terence Everitt Member
Judiciary 4 Everitt Terence Everitt Member
Appropriations Hawkins Zack Hawkins Member
Appropriations, Education Hawkins Zack Hawkins Member
Energy and Public Utilities Hawkins Zack Hawkins Member
Transportation Hawkins Zack Hawkins Member
Redistricting Hawkins Zack Hawkins Member
House Select Committee on Strategic Transportation Planning and Long Term Funding Solutions Hawkins Zack Hawkins Member
Marine Resources and Aquaculture Hawkins Zack Hawkins Member
Appropriations Gailliard James D. Gailliard Member
Health Gailliard James D. Gailliard Member
Education - K-12 Gailliard James D. Gailliard Member
Education - Community Colleges Gailliard James D. Gailliard Member
Appropriations, Capital Gailliard James D. Gailliard Member
Agriculture Goodwin Edward C. Goodwin Member
Appropriations Goodwin Edward C. Goodwin Vice Chairman
Appropriations, Agriculture and Natural and Economic Resources Goodwin Edward C. Goodwin Chairman
Environment Goodwin Edward C. Goodwin Member
Transportation Goodwin Edward C. Goodwin Member
Homeland Security, Military, and Veterans Affairs Goodwin Edward C. Goodwin Chairman
State Personnel Goodwin Edward C. Goodwin Member
Marine Resources and Aquaculture Goodwin Edward C. Goodwin Member
Appropriations Hanig Bobby Hanig Member
Appropriations, Education Hanig Bobby Hanig Member
Election Law and Campaign Finance Reform Hanig Bobby Hanig Member
Health Hanig Bobby Hanig Member
Local Government Hanig Bobby Hanig Chairman
Homeland Security, Military, and Veterans Affairs Hanig Bobby Hanig Member
Education - Community Colleges Hanig Bobby Hanig Member
Marine Resources and Aquaculture Hanig Bobby Hanig Chairman
Finance Harris Wesley Harris, PhD Member
Transportation Harris Wesley Harris, PhD Member
Education - Universities Harris Wesley Harris, PhD Member
Judiciary 3 Harris Wesley Harris, PhD Member
Marine Resources and Aquaculture Harris Wesley Harris, PhD Member
Agriculture Humphrey Chris Humphrey Member
Appropriations Humphrey Chris Humphrey Member
Appropriations, Agriculture and Natural and Economic Resources Humphrey Chris Humphrey Member
Health Humphrey Chris Humphrey Member
Insurance Humphrey Chris Humphrey Chairman
Energy and Public Utilities Humphrey Chris Humphrey Member
Agriculture Kidwell Keith Kidwell Member
Commerce Kidwell Keith Kidwell Member
Environment Kidwell Keith Kidwell Member
Finance Kidwell Keith Kidwell Chairman
Regulatory Reform Kidwell Keith Kidwell Member
Banking Kidwell Keith Kidwell Chairman
Judiciary 4 Kidwell Keith Kidwell Member
Marine Resources and Aquaculture Kidwell Keith Kidwell Member
Appropriations Logan Carolyn G. Logan Member
Appropriations, General Government Logan Carolyn G. Logan Member
Homeland Security, Military, and Veterans Affairs Logan Carolyn G. Logan Member
State Personnel Logan Carolyn G. Logan Member
Federal Relations and American Indian Affairs Logan Carolyn G. Logan Member
Agriculture Lofton Brandon Lofton Member
Commerce Lofton Brandon Lofton Member
Finance Lofton Brandon Lofton Member
Local Government Lofton Brandon Lofton Member
Judiciary 4 Lofton Brandon Lofton Member
Agriculture Majeed Nasif Majeed Member
Appropriations Majeed Nasif Majeed Member
Appropriations, General Government Majeed Nasif Majeed Member
Homeland Security, Military, and Veterans Affairs Majeed Nasif Majeed Member
Banking Majeed Nasif Majeed Member
House Select Committee on Strategic Transportation Planning and Long Term Funding Solutions Majeed Nasif Majeed Member
UNC Board of Governors Nominations Majeed Nasif Majeed Member
Agriculture Sasser Wayne Sasser Member
Appropriations Sasser Wayne Sasser Vice Chairman
Appropriations, Health and Human Services Sasser Wayne Sasser Chairman
Health Sasser Wayne Sasser Chairman
Insurance Sasser Wayne Sasser Vice Chairman
Local Government Sasser Wayne Sasser Member
Families, Children, and Aging Policy Sasser Wayne Sasser Member
Appropriations Smith Carson Smith Vice Chairman
Appropriations, Justice and Public Safety Smith Carson Smith Chairman
Wildlife Resources Smith Carson Smith Member
Pensions and Retirement Smith Carson Smith Vice Chairman
Judiciary 2 Smith Carson Smith Member
Marine Resources and Aquaculture Smith Carson Smith Member
Agriculture Smith Kandie D. Smith Member
Election Law and Campaign Finance Reform Smith Kandie D. Smith Member
Finance Smith Kandie D. Smith Member
Health Smith Kandie D. Smith Member
Education - K-12 Smith Kandie D. Smith Member
Education - Universities Smith Kandie D. Smith Member
Finance Smith Raymond E. Smith, Jr. Member
Local Government Smith Raymond E. Smith, Jr. Member
Homeland Security, Military, and Veterans Affairs Smith Raymond E. Smith, Jr. Member
Education - Community Colleges Smith Raymond E. Smith, Jr. Member
Federal Relations and American Indian Affairs Smith Raymond E. Smith, Jr. Member
Appropriations von Haefen Julie von Haefen Member
Appropriations, General Government von Haefen Julie von Haefen Member
Local Government von Haefen Julie von Haefen Member
Homeland Security, Military, and Veterans Affairs von Haefen Julie von Haefen Member
State Government von Haefen Julie von Haefen Member
Appropriations Hunt Rachel Hunt Member
Appropriations, Education Hunt Rachel Hunt Member
Judiciary 1 Hunt Rachel Hunt Member
Families, Children, and Aging Policy Hunt Rachel Hunt Member
Education - K-12 Hunt Rachel Hunt Member
Education - Community Colleges Hunt Rachel Hunt Vice Chairman
Agriculture McNeely Jeffrey C. McNeely Chairman
Appropriations McNeely Jeffrey C. McNeely Member
Appropriations, Agriculture and Natural and Economic Resources McNeely Jeffrey C. McNeely Member
Education - K-12 McNeely Jeffrey C. McNeely Member
Judiciary 4 McNeely Jeffrey C. McNeely Member
Appropriations Johnson Jake Johnson Vice Chairman
Commerce Johnson Jake Johnson Vice Chairman
Homeland Security, Military, and Veterans Affairs Johnson Jake Johnson Member
Appropriations, Information Technology Johnson Jake Johnson Chairman
Regulatory Reform Johnson Jake Johnson Member
Wildlife Resources Johnson Jake Johnson Member
Education - K-12 Johnson Jake Johnson Member
Appropriations Baker Kristin Baker, M.D. Vice Chairman
Appropriations, Health and Human Services Baker Kristin Baker, M.D. Chairman
Health Baker Kristin Baker, M.D. Chairman
Insurance Baker Kristin Baker, M.D. Member
Families, Children, and Aging Policy Baker Kristin Baker, M.D. Member
Education - Universities Baker Kristin Baker, M.D. Member
House Select Committee on Strategic Transportation Planning and Long Term Funding Solutions Baker Kristin Baker, M.D. Member
UNC Board of Governors Nominations Baker Kristin Baker, M.D. Member
Appropriations Alston Vernetta Alston Member
Appropriations, Health and Human Services Alston Vernetta Alston Member
Transportation Alston Vernetta Alston Member
Judiciary 4 Alston Vernetta Alston Member
Federal Relations and American Indian Affairs Alston Vernetta Alston Member
Appropriations Cooper-Suggs Linda Cooper-Suggs Member
Appropriations, Health and Human Services Cooper-Suggs Linda Cooper-Suggs Member
Health Cooper-Suggs Linda Cooper-Suggs Member
Families, Children, and Aging Policy Cooper-Suggs Linda Cooper-Suggs Member
Redistricting Cooper-Suggs Linda Cooper-Suggs Member
Agriculture Penny Howard Penny, Jr. Member
Appropriations Penny Howard Penny, Jr. Member
Appropriations, General Government Penny Howard Penny, Jr. Member
Wildlife Resources Penny Howard Penny, Jr. Member
State Personnel Penny Howard Penny, Jr. Vice Chairman
Appropriations Farkas Brian Farkas Member
Appropriations, General Government Farkas Brian Farkas Member
Commerce Farkas Brian Farkas Member
Transportation Farkas Brian Farkas Member
Education - Community Colleges Farkas Brian Farkas Member
Rules, Calendar, and Operations of the House Paré Erin Paré Member
Appropriations Paré Erin Paré Member
Appropriations, General Government Paré Erin Paré Member
Energy and Public Utilities Paré Erin Paré Vice Chairman
Homeland Security, Military, and Veterans Affairs Paré Erin Paré Member
Regulatory Reform Paré Erin Paré Member
Agriculture Gillespie Karl E. Gillespie Member
Appropriations Gillespie Karl E. Gillespie Member
Appropriations, Education Gillespie Karl E. Gillespie Member
Wildlife Resources Gillespie Karl E. Gillespie Vice Chairman
Federal Relations and American Indian Affairs Gillespie Karl E. Gillespie Vice Chairman
Appropriations Pickett Ray Pickett Member
Transportation Pickett Ray Pickett Vice Chairman
Families, Children, and Aging Policy Pickett Ray Pickett Member
Education - Universities Pickett Ray Pickett Vice Chairman
Appropriations, Capital Pickett Ray Pickett Member
Appropriations Pless Mark Pless Member
Appropriations, Health and Human Services Pless Mark Pless Member
Transportation Pless Mark Pless Member
Homeland Security, Military, and Veterans Affairs Pless Mark Pless Member
Wildlife Resources Pless Mark Pless Member
Federal Relations and American Indian Affairs Pless Mark Pless Vice Chairman
Commerce Tyson Steve Tyson Vice Chairman
Finance Tyson Steve Tyson Vice Chairman
Health Tyson Steve Tyson Member
Insurance Tyson Steve Tyson Member
Transportation Tyson Steve Tyson Member
Education - Community Colleges Tyson Steve Tyson Member
Election Law and Campaign Finance Reform Zenger Jeff Zenger Member
Finance Zenger Jeff Zenger Vice Chairman
Regulatory Reform Zenger Jeff Zenger Member
Banking Zenger Jeff Zenger Member
Judiciary 4 Zenger Jeff Zenger Member
State Personnel Zenger Jeff Zenger Member
Commerce Winslow Matthew Winslow Member
Finance Winslow Matthew Winslow Member
Local Government Winslow Matthew Winslow Member
Energy and Public Utilities Winslow Matthew Winslow Member
Transportation Winslow Matthew Winslow Member
Homeland Security, Military, and Veterans Affairs Winslow Matthew Winslow Member
Appropriations Greene Dudley Greene Member
Appropriations, Justice and Public Safety Greene Dudley Greene Member
Families, Children, and Aging Policy Greene Dudley Greene Member
Judiciary 2 Greene Dudley Greene Vice Chairman
State Personnel Greene Dudley Greene Vice Chairman
Local Government - Land Use, Planning and Development Greene Dudley Greene Member
Appropriations Miller Charles W. Miller Member
Appropriations, Education Miller Charles W. Miller Member
Energy and Public Utilities Miller Charles W. Miller Vice Chairman
Transportation Miller Charles W. Miller Member
Education - K-12 Miller Charles W. Miller Member
Judiciary 3 Miller Charles W. Miller Vice Chairman
Appropriations Willis David Willis Member
Appropriations, Education Willis David Willis Member
Election Law and Campaign Finance Reform Willis David Willis Member
Transportation Willis David Willis Member
Education - K-12 Willis David Willis Vice Chairman
Judiciary 4 Willis David Willis Member
Appropriations Jones Abe Jones Member
Appropriations, Justice and Public Safety Jones Abe Jones Member
Judiciary 1 Jones Abe Jones Member
Regulatory Reform Jones Abe Jones Member
Wildlife Resources Jones Abe Jones Member
House Select Committee on Strategic Transportation Planning and Long Term Funding Solutions Jones Abe Jones Member
UNC Board of Governors Nominations Jones Abe Jones Member
Appropriations Hurtado Ricky Hurtado Member
Environment Hurtado Ricky Hurtado Member
Wildlife Resources Hurtado Ricky Hurtado Member
Appropriations, Capital Hurtado Ricky Hurtado Member
Local Government - Land Use, Planning and Development Hurtado Ricky Hurtado Member
Appropriations Baker Amber M. Baker Member
Regulatory Reform Baker Amber M. Baker Member
Families, Children, and Aging Policy Baker Amber M. Baker Member
Appropriations, Capital Baker Amber M. Baker Member
State Government Baker Amber M. Baker Member
Appropriations Brown Terry M. Brown Jr. Member
Appropriations, Agriculture and Natural and Economic Resources Brown Terry M. Brown Jr. Member
Energy and Public Utilities Brown Terry M. Brown Jr. Member
Regulatory Reform Brown Terry M. Brown Jr. Member
Judiciary 3 Brown Terry M. Brown Jr. Member
Appropriations Moss Ben T. Moss, Jr. Member
Appropriations, Transportation Moss Ben T. Moss, Jr. Member
Commerce Moss Ben T. Moss, Jr. Member
Local Government Moss Ben T. Moss, Jr. Vice Chairman
Transportation Moss Ben T. Moss, Jr. Vice Chairman
Appropriations Wheatley Diane Wheatley Member
Appropriations, Education Wheatley Diane Wheatley Member
Environment Wheatley Diane Wheatley Member
Education - K-12 Wheatley Diane Wheatley Vice Chairman
Education - Universities Wheatley Diane Wheatley Member
State Government Wheatley Diane Wheatley Member
Appropriations Roberson James Roberson Member
Appropriations, Agriculture and Natural and Economic Resources Roberson James Roberson Member
Insurance Roberson James Roberson Member
Pensions and Retirement Roberson James Roberson Member
State Personnel Roberson James Roberson Member
Appropriations Pyrtle A. Reece Pyrtle, Jr. Member
Appropriations, Justice and Public Safety Pyrtle A. Reece Pyrtle, Jr. Member
Health Pyrtle A. Reece Pyrtle, Jr. Member
Homeland Security, Military, and Veterans Affairs Pyrtle A. Reece Pyrtle, Jr. Member
Families, Children, and Aging Policy Pyrtle A. Reece Pyrtle, Jr. Member
Judiciary 2 Pyrtle A. Reece Pyrtle, Jr. Member
Local Government - Land Use, Planning and Development Pyrtle A. Reece Pyrtle, Jr. Member