GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] or 15A‑145.6 under this Chapter for certification purposes
only.
(6) Upon request of the North
Carolina Sheriff's Standards Commission, if the criminal record was expunged pursuant
to G.S. 15A‑145.4, 15A‑145.5, or 15A‑145.6 under
this Chapter for certification purposes only.
(7) To the district attorney in accordance with G.S. 15A‑151.5.
(8) Upon request of the North Carolina Sheriffs' Education and Training Standards Commission, if the criminal record was expunged under this Chapter for purposes of preparing a disclosure statement in accordance with Article 3 of Chapter 17E of the General Statutes."
SECTION 7.(a) G.S. 15A‑153 reads as rewritten:
"§ 15A‑153. Effect of expunction; prohibited practices by employers, educational institutions, agencies of State and local governments.
…