GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] the grants have been made. This report must contain the following:
…."
SECTION 37.7.(f) G.S. 58‑92‑15(n) reads as rewritten:
"(n) The Commissioner
shall review the effectiveness of this section and report every three years to
the General Assembly Joint Legislative Oversight Committee on General
Government the Commissioner's findings, and if appropriate, recommendations
for legislation to improve the effectiveness of this Article. The report and
legislative recommendations shall be submitted no later than June 30 following
the conclusion of each three‑year period."
SECTION 37.8.(a) G.S. 97‑78 reads as rewritten:
"§ 97‑78. Salaries and expenses; administrator, executive secretary, deputy commissioners, and other staff assistance; annual report.
…
(e) No later than October 1
of each year, the Commission shall publish annually for free distribution a
report of the administration of this Article, together with such
recommendations as the Commission deems advisable. No later than October 1 of