GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] The Fund shall reimburse the State Auditor for the cost of any audit.
(e) Report. – The Department of Natural and Cultural Resources shall submit to the Joint Legislative Oversight Committee on Agriculture and Natural and Economic Resources and the Fiscal Research Division by September 30 of each year a report on the North Carolina Transportation Museum Fund that shall include the source and amount of all funds credited to the Fund and the purpose and amount of all expenditures from the Fund during the prior fiscal year."
SECTION 14.1A.(a) G.S. 121‑20 reads as rewritten:
"§ 121‑20. Commission to receive and expend funds donated or made available for restoration of Tryon's Palace; Commission to acquire and sell artifacts for Tryon's Palace.
…