GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
[…] pay an annual fee of nine hundred fifty hundred dollars ($950.00) to the
Department. A septage management firm that operates two three or
more pumper trucks shall pay an annual fee of eight hundred dollars ($800.00)
one thousand five hundred dollars ($1,500) to the Department.
(e1) An individual who
operates a septage storage, treatment or disposal facility but who does
not engage in the business of pumping, transporting, or disposing of septage
shall pay an annual fee of two hundred dollars ($200).five hundred
dollars ($500)."
SECTION 12.6.(d) G.S. 130A‑294.1 reads as rewritten:
"§ 130A‑294.1. Fees applicable to generators and transporters of hazardous waste, and to hazardous waste storage, treatment, and disposal facilities.
…
(f) A person who generates
100 kilograms or more of hazardous waste in any calendar month during the year
beginning 1 July and ending 30 June but less than 1000 kilograms of hazardous
waste in each calendar month during that year shall pay an annual fee of one