House Representation by County
2019-2020 Session
County District : Members
Alamance 63: Stephen M. Ross, 64: Dennis Riddell
Alexander 94: Jeffrey Elmore
Alleghany 90: Sarah Stevens
Anson 55: Mark Brody
Ashe 93: C. Ray Russell
Avery 85: Josh Dobson
Beaufort 79: Keith Kidwell
Bertie 1: Edward C. Goodwin
Bladen 22: William D. Brisson
Brunswick 17: Frank Iler, 18: Deb Butler
Buncombe 114: Susan C. Fisher, 115: John Ager, 116: Brian Turner
Burke 112: David Rogers, 86: Hugh Blackwell
Cabarrus 82: Linda P. Johnson, 83: Larry G. Pittman, 67: Wayne Sasser
Caldwell 87: Destin Hall
Camden 1: Edward C. Goodwin
Carteret 13: Pat McElraft
Caswell 50: Graig R. Meyer
Catawba 89: Mitchell S. Setzer, 96: Jay Adams
Chatham 54: Robert T. Reives, II
Cherokee 120: Kevin Corbin
Chowan 1: Edward C. Goodwin
Clay 120: Kevin Corbin
Cleveland 110: Kelly E. Hastings, 111: Tim Moore
Columbus 16: Carson Smith, 46: Brenden H. Jones
Craven 3: Michael Speciale, 79: Keith Kidwell
Cumberland 42: Marvin W. Lucas, 43: Elmer Floyd, 44: William O. Richardson, 45: John Szoka
Currituck 6: Bobby Hanig
Dare 6: Bobby Hanig
Davidson 80: Steve Jarvis, 81: Larry W. Potts
Davie 77: Julia C. Howard
Duplin 4: Jimmy Dixon
Durham 29: MaryAnn Black, 30: Marcia Morey, 31: Zack Hawkins, 54: Robert T. Reives, II
Edgecombe 23: Shelly Willingham
Forsyth 74: Debra Conrad, 75: Donny Lambeth, 71: Evelyn Terry, 72: Derwin L. Montgomery, 73: Lee Zachary
Franklin 7: Lisa Stone Barnes
Gaston 108: John A. Torbett, 109: Dana Bumgardner, 110: Kelly E. Hastings
Gates 5: Howard J. Hunter, III
Graham 120: Kevin Corbin
Granville 2: Larry Yarborough, 32: Terry E. Garrison
Greene 10: John R. Bell, IV
Guilford 57: Ashton Wheeler Clemmons, 58: Amos L. Quick, III, 59: Jon Hardister, 60: Cecil Brockman, 61: Pricey Harrison, 62: John Faircloth
Halifax 27: Michael H. Wray
Harnett 28: Larry C. Strickland, 51: John Sauls, 53: David R. Lewis
Haywood 118: Michele D. Presnell, 119: Joe Sam Queen
Henderson 113: Cody Henson, 117: Chuck McGrady
Hertford 5: Howard J. Hunter, III
Hoke 48: Garland E. Pierce
Hyde 6: Bobby Hanig
Iredell 95: John A. Fraley, 84: Rena W. Turner (Resigned 6/27/2019), 84: Jeffrey C. McNeely (Appointed 7/5/2019)
Jackson 119: Joe Sam Queen
Johnston 26: Donna McDowell White, 10: John R. Bell, IV, 28: Larry C. Strickland
Jones 13: Pat McElraft
Lee 51: John Sauls
Lenoir 12: Chris Humphrey
Lincoln 97: Jason Saine
Macon 120: Kevin Corbin
Madison 118: Michele D. Presnell
Martin 23: Shelly Willingham
McDowell 85: Josh Dobson
Mecklenburg 88: Mary Belk, 98: Christy Clark, 99: Nasif Majeed, 100: John Autry, 101: Carolyn G. Logan, 102: Becky Carney, 103: Rachel Hunt, 104: Brandon Lofton, 105: Wesley Harris, PhD, 106: Carla D. Cunningham, 107: Kelly M. Alexander, Jr., 92: Chaz Beasley
Mitchell 85: Josh Dobson
Montgomery 66: Ken Goodman (Resigned 4/18/2019), 66: Scott T. Brewer (Appointed 5/1/2019)
Moore 52: James L. Boles, Jr., 78: Allen McNeill
Nash 25: James D. Gailliard, 7: Lisa Stone Barnes
New Hanover 18: Deb Butler, 19: Ted Davis, Jr., 20: Holly Grange
Northampton 27: Michael H. Wray
Onslow 14: George G. Cleveland, 15: Phil Shepard, 4: Jimmy Dixon
Orange 50: Graig R. Meyer, 56: Verla Insko
Pamlico 6: Bobby Hanig
Pasquotank 5: Howard J. Hunter, III
Pender 16: Carson Smith
Perquimans 1: Edward C. Goodwin
Person 2: Larry Yarborough
Pitt 8: Kandie D. Smith, 9: Gregory F. Murphy, MD, 12: Chris Humphrey
Polk 113: Cody Henson
Randolph 70: Pat B. Hurley, 78: Allen McNeill
Richmond 66: Ken Goodman (Resigned 4/18/2019), 66: Scott T. Brewer (Appointed 5/1/2019)
Robeson 46: Brenden H. Jones, 47: Charles Graham
Rockingham 65: Jerry Carter, 91: Kyle Hall
Rowan 83: Larry G. Pittman, 77: Julia C. Howard, 76: Harry Warren
Rutherford 112: David Rogers
Sampson 22: William D. Brisson, 21: Raymond E. Smith, Jr.
Scotland 48: Garland E. Pierce
Stanly 67: Wayne Sasser, 66: Ken Goodman (Resigned 4/18/2019), 66: Scott T. Brewer (Appointed 5/1/2019)
Stokes 91: Kyle Hall
Surry 91: Kyle Hall, 90: Sarah Stevens
Swain 119: Joe Sam Queen
Transylvania 113: Cody Henson
Tyrrell 1: Edward C. Goodwin
Union 55: Mark Brody, 68: D. Craig Horn, 69: Dean Arp
Vance 32: Terry E. Garrison
Wake 49: Cynthia Ball, 11: Allison A. Dahle, 33: Rosa U. Gill, 34: Grier Martin, 35: Terence Everitt, 36: Julie von Haefen, 37: Sydney Batch, 38: Yvonne Lewis Holley, 39: Darren G. Jackson, 40: Joe John, 41: Gale Adcock
Warren 32: Terry E. Garrison
Washington 1: Edward C. Goodwin
Watauga 93: C. Ray Russell
Wayne 21: Raymond E. Smith, Jr., 10: John R. Bell, IV
Wilkes 94: Jeffrey Elmore, 90: Sarah Stevens
Wilson 24: Jean Farmer-Butterfield
Yadkin 73: Lee Zachary
Yancey 118: Michele D. Presnell