NC House Seating Chart

2019-2020 Session

1
Julia C. Howard
Davie
2
Mitchell S. Setzer
Catawba
3
Linda P. Johnson
Cabarrus
4
James L. Boles, Jr.
Moore
5
John R. Bell, IV
Wayne
6
David R. Lewis
Harnett
7
Sarah Stevens
Surry
8
George G. Cleveland
Onslow
9
Pat McElraft
Carteret
10
Pat B. Hurley
Randolph
11
Marvin W. Lucas
Cumberland
12
Becky Carney
Mecklenburg
13
D. Craig Horn
Union
14
Frank Iler
Brunswick
15
Ted Davis, Jr.
New Hanover
16
Harry Warren
Rowan
17
Kelly E. Hastings
Gaston
18
Jimmy Dixon
Duplin
19
William D. Brisson
Bladen
20
Michael H. Wray
Northampton
22
Garland E. Pierce
Scotland
23
Kelly M. Alexander, Jr.
Mecklenburg
24
Carla D. Cunningham
Mecklenburg
25
John A. Torbett
Gaston
26
Jason Saine
Lincoln
27
Chuck McGrady
Henderson
28
John Faircloth
Guilford
29
Phil Shepard
Onslow
30
John Szoka
Cumberland
31
Ken Goodman
Richmond
32
Howard J. Hunter, III
Hertford
33
Evelyn Terry
Forsyth
34
Joe Sam Queen
Haywood
35
Charles Graham
Robeson
36
Elmer Floyd
Cumberland
37
John Sauls
Lee
38
Allen McNeill
Randolph
39
Jon Hardister
Guilford
40
Dana Bumgardner
Gaston
41
Debra Conrad
Forsyth
42
Michael Speciale
Craven
43
Darren G. Jackson
Wake
44
Rosa U. Gill
Wake
45
Terry E. Garrison
Vance
46
Shelly Willingham
Edgecombe
47
William O. Richardson
Cumberland
48
Verla Insko
Orange
49
Dennis Riddell
Alamance
50
Stephen M. Ross
Alamance
51
Michele D. Presnell
Yancey
52
Rena W. Turner
Iredell
53
Donny Lambeth
Forsyth
54
Dean Arp
Union
55
Susan C. Fisher
Buncombe
56
Pricey Harrison
Guilford
57
Graig R. Meyer
Orange
58
Cecil Brockman
Guilford
59
MaryAnn Black
Durham
60
Chaz Beasley
Mecklenburg
61
Mark Brody
Union
62
Larry G. Pittman
Cabarrus
63
Jeffrey Elmore
Wilkes
64
Holly Grange
New Hanover
65
Larry Yarborough
Person
66
John A. Fraley
Iredell
67
Amos L. Quick, III
Guilford
68
Robert T. Reives, II
Chatham
69
Joe John
Wake
70
Cynthia Ball
Wake
71
Yvonne Lewis Holley
Wake
72
Grier Martin
Wake
73
Gregory F. Murphy, MD
Pitt
74
David Rogers
Rutherford
75
Jay Adams
Catawba
76
Lee Zachary
Yadkin
77
Larry W. Potts
Davidson
78
Kyle Hall
Stokes
79
John Ager
Buncombe
80
Deb Butler
New Hanover
81
Derwin L. Montgomery
Forsyth
82
Marcia Morey
Durham
83
Carolyn G. Logan
Mecklenburg
84
Terence Everitt
Wake
85
Donna McDowell White
Johnston
86
Larry C. Strickland
Johnston
87
Destin Hall
Caldwell
88
Brenden H. Jones
Columbus
89
Wayne Sasser
Stanly
90
Kevin Corbin
Macon
91
Christy Clark
Mecklenburg
92
Wesley Harris, PhD
Mecklenburg
93
Julie von Haefen
Wake
94
Brandon Lofton
Mecklenburg
95
Raymond E. Smith, Jr.
Wayne
96
James D. Gailliard
Nash
97
Chris Humphrey
Lenoir
98
Lisa Stone Barnes
Nash
99
Steve Jarvis
Davidson
100
Carson Smith
Pender
101
Cody Henson
Transylvania
102
Hugh Blackwell
Burke
103
Nasif Majeed
Mecklenburg
104
C. Ray Russell
Watauga
105
Zack Hawkins
Durham
106
Kandie D. Smith
Pitt
107
Rachel Hunt
Mecklenburg
108
Allison A. Dahle
Wake
109
Tim Moore
Cleveland
110
Jerry Carter
Rockingham
111
Bobby Hanig
Currituck
112
Edward C. Goodwin
Chowan
113
Keith Kidwell
Beaufort
114
Josh Dobson
McDowell
115
John Autry
Mecklenburg
116
Mary Belk
Mecklenburg
117
Sydney Batch
Wake
118
Ashton Wheeler Clemmons
Guilford
119
Gale Adcock
Wake
120
Brian Turner
Buncombe