North Carolina Representatives
2021-2022 Session
Party DISTRICT NUMBER District LAST NAME Member Counties Represented
D 56 56 Insko Verla Insko Orange
R 77 77 Howard Julia C. Howard DavieRowan
R 89 89 Setzer Mitchell S. Setzer Catawba
D 42 42 Lucas Marvin W. Lucas Cumberland
D 102 102 Carney Becky Carney Mecklenburg
R 111 111 Moore Tim Moore Cleveland
R 51 51 Sauls John Sauls HarnettLee
D 114 114 Fisher Susan C. Fisher Buncombe
R 14 14 Cleveland George G. Cleveland Onslow
D 27 27 Wray Michael H. Wray HalifaxNorthampton
D 34 34 Martin Grier Martin Wake
D 48 48 Pierce Garland E. Pierce HokeScotland
D 61 61 Harrison Pricey Harrison Guilford
R 22 22 Brisson William D. Brisson BladenSampson
R 70 70 Hurley Pat B. Hurley Randolph
R 13 13 McElraft Pat McElraft CarteretJones
D 107 107 Alexander Kelly M. Alexander, Jr. Mecklenburg
R 86 86 Blackwell Hugh Blackwell Burke
R 52 52 Boles James L. Boles, Jr. Moore
R 95 95 Mills Grey Mills Iredell
R 90 90 Stevens Sarah Stevens AlleghanySurryWilkes
D 39 39 Jackson Darren G. Jackson (Resigned 1/6/21) Wake
D 33 33 Gill Rosa U. Gill Wake
R 17 17 Iler Frank Iler Brunswick
R 62 62 Faircloth John Faircloth Guilford
R 108 108 Torbett John A. Torbett Gaston
R 4 4 Dixon Jimmy Dixon DuplinOnslow
D 47 47 Graham Charles Graham Robeson
R 110 110 Hastings Kelly E. Hastings ClevelandGaston
R 117 117 Moffitt Timothy D. Moffitt Henderson
R 15 15 Shepard Phil Shepard Onslow
R 76 76 Warren Harry Warren Rowan
R 97 97 Saine Jason Saine Lincoln
R 83 83 Pittman Larry G. Pittman Cabarrus
R 78 78 McNeill Allen McNeill MooreRandolph
R 20 20 Davis Ted Davis, Jr. New Hanover
R 69 69 Arp Dean Arp Union
D 106 106 Cunningham Carla D. Cunningham Mecklenburg
R 94 94 Elmore Jeffrey Elmore AlexanderWilkes
R 59 59 Hardister Jon Hardister Guilford
R 75 75 Lambeth Donny Lambeth Forsyth
R 109 109 Bumgardner Dana Bumgardner (Deceased 10/2/21) Gaston
R 10 10 Bell John R. Bell, IV GreeneJohnstonWayne
R 45 45 Szoka John Szoka Cumberland
R 55 55 Brody Mark Brody AnsonUnion
R 64 64 Riddell Dennis Riddell Alamance
D 71 71 Terry Evelyn Terry Forsyth
D 50 50 Meyer Graig R. Meyer CaswellOrange
D 54 54 Reives Robert T. Reives, II ChathamDurham
R 80 80 Watford Sam Watford Davidson
D 41 41 Adcock Gale Adcock, FNP Wake
D 115 115 Ager John Ager Buncombe
R 98 98 Bradford John R. Bradford, III Mecklenburg
D 60 60 Brockman Cecil Brockman Guilford
D 5 5 Hunter Howard J. Hunter, III GatesHertfordPasquotank
R 2 2 Yarborough Larry Yarborough GranvillePerson
R 73 73 Zachary Lee Zachary ForsythYadkin
D 116 116 Turner Brian Turner Buncombe
R 96 96 Adams Jay Adams Catawba
D 23 23 Willingham Shelly Willingham EdgecombeMartin
D 44 44 Richardson William O. Richardson Cumberland
R 91 91 Hall Kyle Hall RockinghamStokesSurry
R 112 112 Rogers David Rogers BurkeRutherford
D 100 100 Autry John Autry Mecklenburg
D 49 49 Ball Cynthia Ball Wake
D 88 88 Belk Mary Belk Mecklenburg
R 119 119 Clampitt Mike Clampitt HaywoodJacksonSwain
D 32 32 Garrison Terry E. Garrison GranvilleVanceWarren
R 87 87 Hall Destin Hall Caldwell
D 40 40 John Joe John Wake
R 46 46 Jones Brenden H. Jones ColumbusRobeson
R 81 81 Potts Larry W. Potts Davidson
D 58 58 Quick Amos L. Quick, III Guilford
R 28 28 Strickland Larry C. Strickland HarnettJohnston
R 26 26 White Donna McDowell White Johnston
D 18 18 Butler Deb Butler New Hanover
D 30 30 Morey Marcia Morey Durham
R 65 65 Carter Jerry Carter (Deceased 8/3/21) Rockingham
D 57 57 Clemmons Ashton Wheeler Clemmons Guilford
D 11 11 Dahle Allison A. Dahle Wake
D 35 35 Everitt Terence Everitt Wake
D 31 31 Hawkins Zack Hawkins Durham
D 25 25 Gailliard James D. Gailliard Nash
R 1 1 Goodwin Edward C. Goodwin BertieCamdenChowanPerquimansTyrrellWashington
R 6 6 Hanig Bobby Hanig CurrituckDareHydePamlico
D 105 105 Harris Wesley Harris, PhD Mecklenburg
R 12 12 Humphrey Chris Humphrey LenoirPitt
R 79 79 Kidwell Keith Kidwell BeaufortCraven
D 101 101 Logan Carolyn G. Logan Mecklenburg
D 104 104 Lofton Brandon Lofton Mecklenburg
D 99 99 Majeed Nasif Majeed Mecklenburg
R 67 67 Sasser Wayne Sasser CabarrusRowanStanly
R 16 16 Smith Carson Smith ColumbusPender
D 8 8 Smith Kandie D. Smith Pitt
D 21 21 Smith Raymond E. Smith, Jr. SampsonWayne
D 36 36 von Haefen Julie von Haefen Wake
D 103 103 Hunt Rachel Hunt Mecklenburg
R 84 84 McNeely Jeffrey C. McNeely Iredell
R 113 113 Johnson Jake Johnson HendersonPolkTransylvania
R 82 82 Baker Kristin Baker, M.D. Cabarrus
D 29 29 Alston Vernetta Alston Durham
D 24 24 Cooper-Suggs Linda Cooper-Suggs Wilson
R 53 53 Penny Howard Penny, Jr. Harnett
D 9 9 Farkas Brian Farkas Pitt
R 37 37 Paré Erin Paré Wake
R 120 120 Gillespie Karl E. Gillespie CherokeeClayGrahamMacon
R 93 93 Pickett Ray Pickett AsheWatauga
R 118 118 Pless Mark Pless HaywoodMadisonYancey
R 3 3 Tyson Steve Tyson Craven
R 74 74 Zenger Jeff Zenger Forsyth
R 7 7 Winslow Matthew Winslow FranklinNash
R 85 85 Greene Dudley Greene AveryMcDowellMitchell
R 19 19 Miller Charles W. Miller BrunswickNew Hanover
R 68 68 Willis David Willis Union
D 38 38 Jones Abe Jones Wake
D 63 63 Hurtado Ricky Hurtado Alamance
D 72 72 Baker Amber M. Baker Forsyth
D 92 92 Brown Terry M. Brown Jr. Mecklenburg
R 66 66 Moss Ben T. Moss, Jr. MontgomeryRichmondStanly
R 43 43 Wheatley Diane Wheatley Cumberland
D 39 39 Roberson James Roberson (Appointed 1/11/21) Wake
R 65 65 Pyrtle A. Reece Pyrtle, Jr. (Appointed 8/11/21) Rockingham